| National Senior Track Championship (Entry Closed) Skip to content

National Senior Track Championship (Entry Closed)

National Senior Track Championship
Saturday 18th/19th August
Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road
* Entry Closed *
Entry closes Saturday 11th August

Entry fees 15e per event or 50e for all 4.
Madison Demo 5e per rider

Saturday 18th August
Senior Men’s 4k Pursuit (13 Entries)
Senior Women’s 3k Pursuit (13 Entries)
Senior Men’s Sprint (12 Entries)
Senior Women’s Sprint (12 entries)

Sunday 19th August
Senior Women’s 500m TT (13 Entries)
Senior Men’s Kilo TT  (14 Entries)
Senior Women’s Scratch 10k (18 Entries)
Senior Men’s Scratch 15k (16 Entries)
Men’s Madison (Demo)  (12 Entries)
Women’s Madison (Demo) (13 Entries)

Sunday Madison
Men’s Madison Demo Event (Sen/Vet/Jun)
Women’s Madison Demo Event (Sen/Vet/Jun)
Entry Fee €5 per rider

To comply with conditions for Madison Demo , we must have a minimum  of 6 teams and race will be run over the full distance. The event require previous Madison Race experience or passed competent at the Madison SQTs at Sundrive Velodrome or have relevant experience of this type of racing .   Ability to make the changes within the pace line required. Both riders must be from same club as per licence.

Entry List

 

Firstname Surname Club Name Purchased
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Men 4k Pursuit (13)
Cian Keogh The Sports Room Racing Men 4k Pursuit
Conn McDunphy Holdsworth Pro Racing Men 4k Pursuit
Daire O’Sullivan UCD Cycling Club Men 4k Pursuit
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men 4k Pursuit
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men 4k Pursuit
David Swift St Tiernans Cycling Club Men 4k Pursuit
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men 4k Pursuit
Gareth Rogers Dromore CC Men 4k Pursuit
Luke Smith Team Viner Caremark Pactimo Men 4k Pursuit
Matthew Mc Cullagh Sundrive Track Team Men 4k Pursuit
Seán Murnane The Sports Room Racing Men 4k Pursuit
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men 4k Pursuit
Anthony Mairs East Tyrone Cycling Club Men Kilo TT (14)
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Colm O’Cuinneagain Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men Kilo TT
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Men Kilo TT
Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Luke Smith Team Viner Caremark Pactimo Men Kilo TT
Marc O Brien Arcane Cycling Team Men Kilo TT
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team Men Madison (12)
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men Madison
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Madison
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Madison
Martin Rice Sundrive Track Team Men Madison
Matthew Mc Cullagh Sundrive Track Team Men Madison
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Men Madison
Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team Men Madison
Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team Men Madison
Billie Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Men Madison
David O’Sullivan The Sports Room Racing Men Madison
Seán Murnane The Sports Room Racing Men Madison
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch (16)
Cian Keogh The Sports Room Racing Men Scratch
Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club Men Scratch
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Scratch
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
David Swift St. Tiernans Cycling Club Men Scratch
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Scratch
Javan Nulty North Down CC Men Scratch
Luke Smith Team Viner Caremark Pactimo Men Scratch
Martin Rice Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Matthew Mc Cullagh Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Michael Mulcahy Newcastle West Knights Cycling Club Men Scratch
Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
Seán Murnane The Sports Room Racing Men Scratch
Anthony Mairs East Tyrone Cycling Club Men Sprint (12)
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Sprint
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men Sprint
David Swift St. Tiernans Cycling Club Men Sprint
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Men Sprint
Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team Men Sprint
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Sprint
Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club Men Sprint
Marc O Brien Arcane Cycling Team Men Sprint
Michael Mulcahy Newcastle West Knights Cycling Club Men Sprint
Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team Men Sprint
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team Men Sprint
Agnieszka Samsel Dublin Wheelers Women 3k Pursuit (13)
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Claire Ni Reachtaigain North Tipperary Wheelers Women 3k Pursuit
Ciara Kinch Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Women 3k Pursuit
Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Deirdre Keogh Arcane Cycling Team Women 3k Pursuit
Eileen Burns Ballymena Road Club Women 3k Pursuit
Emma Desmond Arcane Cycling Team Women 3k Pursuit
Hilary Hughes VC Ériu Women 3k Pursuit
Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Melanie Spath Arcane Cycling Team Women 3k Pursuit
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Women 3k Pursuit
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT (13)
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Deirbhle Ivory Team Torelli Women 500m TT
Deirdre Keogh Arcane Cycling Team Women 500m TT
Eimer McMullan Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team Women 500m TT
Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Lyndsey Bryce Dublin Wheelers Women 500m TT
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Women 500m TT
Orla Walsh VC Ériu Women 500m TT
Robyn Stewart Billy Bisland Cycles Women 500m TT
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Deirdre Keogh Arcane Cycling Team Women Madison (13)
Emma Desmond Arcane Cycling Team Women Madison
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Women Madison
Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team Women Madison
Melanie Spath Arcane Cycling Team Women Madison
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Women Madison
Agnieszka Samsel Dublin Wheelers Women Madison
Lyndsey Bryce Dublin Wheelers Women Madison
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Women Madison
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women Madison
Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Team Women Madison
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Women Madison
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women Madison
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch (18)
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Claire Ni Reachtaigain North Tipperary Wheelers Women Scratch
Deirbhle Ivory Team Torelli Women Scratch
Deirdre Keogh Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Emma Desmond Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Hilary Hughes VC Ériu Women Scratch
Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Lydia Boylan Un-Attached Leinster Women Scratch
Melanie Spath Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Women Scratch
Orla Walsh VC Ériu Women Scratch
Robyn Stewart Billy Bisland Cycles Women Scratch
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Susan Fagan Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint (12)
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint
Deirbhle Ivory Team Torelli Women Sprint
Deirdre Keogh Arcane Cycling Team Women Sprint
Eimer McMullan Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team Women Sprint
Lyndsey Bryce Dublin Wheelers Women Sprint
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Women Sprint
Orla Walsh VC Eriu Women Sprint
Robyn Stewart Billy Bisland Cycles Women Sprint
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint