| Keirin /Team C/ships (Entry Closed) Skip to content

Keirin /Team C/ships (Entry Closed)

Saturday 11th August
Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road
* Entry extended to midnight Sunday 5th August as some teams not complete
(Please be advised that we have scheduled a rain delay day for Sunday 12th)

ENTRY CLOSED

Entry to Keirin €15 .
Entry for Team Events €7.50 per rider

Senior Men Keirin (UCI Elite – Seniors only)
Senior Women’s Keirin (UCI Elite – Seniors only)
Women’s Team Sprint (2 Riders – Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
Men’s Team Sprint (3 Riders  - Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
Women’s Team Pursuit ( 4 Riders  - Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
Men’s Team Pursuit ( 4 Riders  - Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
(12 Entries required minimum for Men’s Keirin / 6 for Women’s Keirin /
6 Teams per Team Event minimum)

IRL Code and Track Accreditation Required.
For Team Events all riders must be be from same club and present licence on the day.
Club is as stated on Licence or is as comes up when using CI portal

*  Those using Foreign Licence option must be able to produce a physical licence on the day, and if riding Team Events, licence must carry Team Name*
* PDFs of licence not acceptable

 

Deirdre Keogh Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Women  (18)
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Women
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Women
Melanie Spath Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Women
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Women
Susan Fagan Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Women
Robyn Stewart Billy Bisland Cycles Keirin Women
Lyndsey Bryce Dublin Wheelers Keirin Women
Sandra Howard Dublin Wheelers Keirin Women
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers Keirin Women
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Keirin Women
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Keirin Women
Eimer McMullan Sundrive Track Team Keirin Women
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Keirin Women
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Keirin Women
Autumn Collins Team Torelli Keirin Women
Deirbhle Ivory Team Torelli Keirin Women
Sarah White Un-Attached Munster Keirin Women
Emma Desmond Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women (8)
Susan Fagan Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Deirdre Keogh Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Melanie Spath Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Lyndsey Bryce Dublin Wheelers Team Pursuit Women (5)
Elaine Glynn Dublin Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Sandra Howard Dublin Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Aideen Keenan Dublin Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Agnieszka Samsel Dublin Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Ciara Kinch Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women (8)
Ciara Ni Fhlathartaigh Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Gráinne O’Callaghan Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Irene Yerisken Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Louise Keane Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Naoise Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Yvonne Doran Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Women (4)
Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Women
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Women
Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Women
Deirdre Keogh Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women (7)
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women
Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women
Melanie Spath Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women
Susan Fagan Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women
Agnieszka Samsel Dublin Wheelers Team Sprint Women (4)
Aideen Keenan Dublin Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Lyndsey Bryce Dublin Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Sandra Howard Dublin Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Ciara Ni Fhlathartaigh Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Women (5)
Gráinne O’Callaghan Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Naoise Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Yvonne Doran Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Women (6)
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Women
Eimer McMullan Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Women
Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Women
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Women
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Women
Autumn Collins Team Torelli Team Sprint Women (2)
Deirbhle Ivory Team Torelli Team Sprint Women
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Men (14)
Marc O Brien Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Men
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Men
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Keirin Men
Anthony Mairs East Tyrone Cycling Club Keirin Men
Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club Keirin Men
Michael Mulcahy Newcastle West Knights Keirin Men
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Keirin Men
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Keirin Men
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheelers Keirin Men
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Keirin Men
Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team Keirin Men
Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team Keirin Men
Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team Keirin Men
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Men (4)
Marc O’Brien Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Men
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Men
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Men
Chris Troy Castlebar Cycling Club Team Pursuit Men (1)
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men (8)
David Hearne Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Dmitri Griffin Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Eddie Lynch Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Freddie Steevens Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Paul Tierney Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men (16)
Colm Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
David Mullin Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Gerry Dollard Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Gwyn O’Murchu Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Keith Meghan Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Martin Rice Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Sean Curtis Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Thomas Kabs Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Cian Keogh The Sports Room Racing Team Pursuit Men (4)
David O’Sullivan The Sports Room Racing Team Pursuit Men
Mark Smith The Sports Room Racing Team Pursuit Men
Seán Murnane The Sports Room Racing Team Pursuit Men
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Men (1)
Anthony Mairs East Tyrone Cycling Club Team Sprint Men (3)
Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club Team Sprint Men
Liam Collins East Tyrone Cycling Club Team Sprint Men
Christopher McCann Inspired Cycling Team Sprint Men (3)
Conor McCann Inspired Cycling Team Sprint Men
Jason Henry Inspired Cycling Team Sprint Men
Michael Mulcahy Newcastle West CC Team Sprint Men (1)
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men (7)
David Hearne Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Dmitri Griffin Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Eddie Lynch Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Freddie Steevens Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Colm Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men (9)
Colm O’Cuinneagain Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
David Mullin Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Gerry Dollard Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Keith Meghan Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
David O’Sullivan The Sports Room Racing Team Sprint Men (3)
Mark Smith The Sports Room Racing Team Sprint Men
Seán Murnane The Sports Room Racing Team Sprint Men