| IVCA Omnium (Result) Skip to content

IVCA Omnium (Result)

<Full Result after the second and final round>

IVCA Track Omnium (Week 1 of 2)
Wednesday 20th June
(Round 1)

Group Names Fly 200

Scratch

Elimination

Mile

Total +2

B Paul O’Connell 14.77 (5pts)

(2pts)

(5pts)

(5pts)

17

B Paul Atkinson 15.58 (2pts)

(5pts)

(3pts)

(2pts)

14

B Phil Ormrod 15.52 (3pts)

(2pts)

(3pts)

10

B Anne Coleman 15.78 (1pt)

(3pts)

(1pt)

(1pt)

8

B Eddie Dunne 15.85

(1pt)

3

B Paddy Davis 18.10

2

A Sean Curtis 13.30 (5pts)

(5pts)

(5pts)

(5pts)

22

A Colm Sevastopolo 13.40 (3pts)

(2pts)

(2pts)

(3pts)

12

A Francis Halsall 13.66 (2pts)

(3pts)

(3pts)

10

A Eddie Lynch 13.78

(1pt)

(2pts)

5

A Tony Woods 15.05

(1pt)

3

A Thomas Kabs 13.72 (1pt)

3

A Gerry Dollard 14.42

(1pt)

3

A Rory White 14.74

2

N/A Hugh Byrne (Organiser)

2

Scoring System (1st) 5 Points, (2nd) 3 Points , (3rd) 2 Points, (4th) 1 Point
Attendance 2 Points

Extra (Optional) non scoring race : 6 Lap H/cap
(1st) Sean Curtis, (2nd) Francis Halsall, (3rd) Tony Woods, (4th) Gerry Dollard

Dates for your Diary
IVCA Track Championships (Age Categories) : Saturday 1st September
(Sprint / TT / Pursuit / Scratch)
Remaining Accreditation Dates Saturday 21st July 1400
Saturday 04th August 14.00

(Round 2)

Group Names 500m TT

Scratch

Kilo

Points

Rd 2 Total +2

Rd1

Total Rd1&2

B Paul O’Connell 44.81 (3pts)

3rd (2pts)

1st (5pts)

12

17

37

B Richard Cattle 43.48 (5pts)

1st (5pts)

2nd (3pts)

1st (5pts)

20

-

20

B Paul Atkinson 49.99

2

14

16

B Brian Coonan 48.10 (1pt)

2nd (3pts)

3rd (2pts)

3rd (2pts)

10

-

10

B Phil Ormrod N/A N/A N/A N/A

-

10

10

B Anne Coleman N/A N/A N/A N/A

2

8

10

B Padraigh O’Dwyer 46.83 (2pts)

4th (1pt)

4th (1pt)

2nd (3pts)

7

-

7

B Paddy Davis 50.41

4th (1pt)

3

2

5

B Eddie Dunne (Timing) N/A N/A N/A N/A

2

3

5

A Sean Curtis 39.21(3pts)

1st (5 pts)

2nd (3 pts)

1st (5 pts)

18

22

40

A Colm Sevastopolo 39.43 (2pts)   3rd (2pts)

2nd (3 pts)

9

12

21

A Francis Halsall 41.25

4th (1pt)

1st (5 pts)

3rd (2pts)

10

10

20

A Eddie Lynch 38.59 (5pts)

3rd (2pts)

4th (1 pt)

10

5

15

A Gerry Dollard 41.58

2nd (3pts)

5

3

8

A Thomas Kabs 40.84 (1pt)  4th (1pt)

4

3

7

A Tony Woods N/A N/A N/A N/A

3

3

A Rory White N/A N/A N/A N/A

0

2

2

N/A Hugh Byrne (Org) N/A N/A N/A N/A

2

2

4

 

 

Overall
1st Sean Curtis 40pts,
2nd Paul O’Connell 37pts,
3rd Colm Sevastopolo 21 ts