| 2018 Youth Track C/ship (Result) Skip to content

2018 Youth Track C/ship (Result)

Medalists    (Result as PDF)

U12 Girls Sprint
1. Aine Doherty (VC Glendale)
2. Aine Reilly (Scott Orwell Wheelers)
3. Rachel Dore (Bray Wheelers)

U12 Girls 100m TT
1. Rachel Dore (Bray Wheelers)
2. Aine Doherty (VC Glendale)
3. Zoe Lindsey (Dromore CC)

U12 Girls Scratch
1. Aine Doherty (VC Glendale)
2. Aine Reilly (Scott Orwell)
3. Zoe Lindsey (Dromore CC)

U12 Boys Sprint
1. Eoghan Lattimore (Dungarvan CC)
2. Oisin May (Scott Orwell Wheelers)
3. Cal Tutty (Dungarvan CC)

U12 Boys 100m TT
1. Oisin May (Scott Orwell Wheelers)
2. Eoghan Lattimore (Dungarvan CC)
3. Noah Harris (Bray Wheelers)

U12 Boys Scratch
1. Oisin May (Scott Orwell Wheelers)
2. Cal Tutty (Dungarvan CC)
3. Eoghan Lattimore (Dungarvan CC)

U14 Girls Sprint
1  Aoife O’Brien (Lakeside Wheelers)
2  Rachel White (North Down CC)
3  Shauna Finn  (Newcastle West)

U14 Girls 250m TT
1  Aoife O’Brien (Lakeside Wheelers)
2  Rachel White (North Down CC)
3  Shauna Finn (Newcastle West)

U14 Girls Scratch
1  Aoife O’Brien (Lakeside Wheelers)
2  Rachel White (North Down CC)
3  Katie O’Reilly (Scott Orwell Wheelers)

U14 Boys Sprint
1  Andrew Kelly (Moynalty CC)
2  Shea O’Kane (Phoenix CC)
3  Timothy Lane (Unatt Ulster)

U14 Boys 250m TT
1  Andrew Kelly (Moynalty CC)
2  Shea O’Kane (Phoenix CC)
3  Luke Donald (Team Madigan)

U14 Boys Scratch
1  Andrew Kelly (Moynalty CC)
2  Timothy Lane (Unatt Ulster)
3  Neil Kelso (East Tyrone CC)

U16 Girls Sprint
1. Caoimhe May (Scott Orwell Wheelers)
2  Caoimhe O’Brien (Lakeside Wheelers)
3  Maia Simmons (The Bikehouse CC)

U16 Girls 500m TT
1. Caoimhe May (Scott Orwell Wheelers)
2  Maia Simmons (The Bikehouse CC)
3  Caoimhe O’Brien (Lakeside Wheelers)

U16 Girls Scratch
1. Caoimhe May (Scott Orwell Wheelers)
2  Caoimhe O’Brien (Lakeside Wheelers)
3  Tara Kissane (Killarney CC)

U16 Boys Sprint
1  Chris Donald (Team Madigan)
2  Matthew Nevins (Yeats County CC)
3  Odhran Doogan (Powerhouse Sports)

U16 Boys 500m TT
1. Chris Donald (Team Madigan)
2   Matthew Nevins (Yeats County CC)
3   Odhran Doogan (Powerhouse Sports)

U16 Boys Scratch
1. Matthew Nevins (Yeats County CC)
2  Odhran Doogan (Powerhouse Sports)
3  Ciaran Dixon (McConvey Cycles)

Cat Name Surname Club

F200

Rank

Spr

100m

Rank

Scr

U12 (F) Aine Doherty VC Glendale

16.08

1

1

12.43

2

1

U12 (F) Aine Reilly Scott Orwell

17.70

3

2

13.76

2

U12 (F) Rachel Dore Bray Wheelers

17.62

2

3

12.08

1

U12 (F) Zoe Lindsay Dromore CC

18.58

4

12.84

3

3

Cat Name Surname Club

F200

Rank

Spr

100m

Rank

Scr

U12 (M) Cal Tutty Dungarvan CC

16.13

2

3

13.50

2

U12 (M) David Gaffney JR Dungarvan CC

17.43

4

12.98

U12 (M) Eoghan Lattimore Dungarvan CC

16.25

3

1

12.31

2

3

U12 (M) Noah Harris Bray Wheelers

17.50

5

12.75

3

U12 (M) Oisin May Scott Orwell Wheelers

15.64

1

2

11.87

1

1

Cat Name Surname Club

F200

Rank

Spr

250m

Rank

Scr

U14 (F) Aoife Mooney Navan Road Club

20.08

5

32.40

U14 (F) Aoife O’Brien Lakeside Wheelers

14.86

1

1

23.48

1

1

U14 (F) Katie Reilly Scott Orwell

17.32

4

27.22

3

U14 (F) Rachel White North Down CC

15.96

2

2

25.13

2

2

U14 (F) Shauna Finn Newcastle West CC

16.64

3

3

25.30

3

Cat Name Surname Club

F200

Rank

Spr

250m

Rank

Scr

U14 (M) Andrew Kelly Moynalty CC

13.98

1

1

20.97

1

1

U14 (M) Callum Byrne Sundrive Track Team

16.36

7

25.74

U14 (M) Christopher Marshall Scott Orwell Wheelers

18.01

9

27.64

U14 (M) Finn Harris Bray Wheelers

17.21

8

25.55

U14 (M) James Nealon Lucan CRC

16.20

6

25.06

U14 (M) Luke Donald Team Madigan

15.37

4

24.18

3

U14 (M) Neil Kelso East Tyrone CC

15.77

5

24.67

3

U14 (M) Shea O’Kane Phoenix CC

15.10

3

2

23.17

2

U14 (M) Timothy Lane Un-Attached Ulster

15.10

2

3

24.71

2

Cat Name Surname Club

F200

Rank

Spr

500m

Rank

Scr

U16 (F) Almha Kissane Killarney CC

14.98

7

45.03

U16 (F) Caoimhe O’Brien Lakeside Wheelers

14.21

3

2

41.50

3

2

U16 (F) Caoimhe May Scott Orwell Wheelers

13.83

1

1

40.37

1

1

U16 (F) Ellie Kelso East Tyrone CC

14.71

4

44.19

U16 (F) Eva Brennan Deenside Wheelers

14.84

6

43.58

U16 (F) Katie Neill Carn Wheelers

15.36

44.14

U16 (F) Keela Mac Hale Inspiration CC

15.92

46.80

U16 (F) Lucy O’Donnell O’Leary Stone Kanturk

14.82

5

44.61

U16 (F) Maia Simmons The Bike House CC

13.91

2

3

41.09

2

U16 (F) Maria McAllister Island Wheelers

14.99

8

48.59

U16 (F) Olivia Cannon Usher IRC

16.56

47.66

U16 (F) Tara Kissane Killarney CC

15.25

44.98

3

Cat Name Surname Club

F200

Rank

Spr

500m

Rank

Scr

U16 (M) Andrew Ryan Scott Orwell Wheelers

14.39

41.32

U16 (M) Chris Donlald Team Madigan

13.23

2

1

38.36

1

U16 (M) Christopher Neill Banbridge CC

14.19

8

41.23

U16 (M) Ciaran Dixon McConvey Cycles

14.07

7

39.76

3

U16 (M) Eoghan Pattwel O’Leary Stone Kanturk

14.60

40.43

U16 (M) Eoghan Cooke Ounavarra CC

13.52

3

40.53

U16 (M) Jadan Leane Killarney CC

14.79

41.97

U16 (M) Joseph Owens Omagh Wheelers

14.24

40.54

U16 (M) Mark McGarry Dungarvan CC

13.94

6

40.62

U16 (M) Matthew Devins Yeats County CC

12.92

1

2

38.38

2

1

U16 (M) Odhran Doogan Powerhouse Sport

13.54

4

3

39.32

3

2

U16 (M) Thomas Pickford Sundrive Track Team

13.66

5

39.66