Skip to content

2021 Youth Track C/ship (Result)

Saturday 24th July at Tommy Givan Memorial Track, Orangefield, Belfast

<Full Result>

U12 Boys/Girls (250m TT, Sprint, Scratch)
U14 Boys/Girls (250m TT, Sprint, Scratch)
U16 Boys/Girls (500m TT, Sprint, Scratch)
* Separate events for Boys and Girls

Race Numbers : Riders to bring CI Race number and wear in on left, with number facing upwards when bent over in race position.

Bike Hire : We have a limited number of hire bikes available. If you require a hire bike, please email paulbt38@gmail.com stating the size required. Sizes 45/50/52/54/56.  We will allocate preferred sizes based on first come first served and on the day your bike will have your name on it.
Alternatively contact your local track to borrow a bike.

Gear Restriction :
U16 6.94m 52×16 (49×15)
U14 6.54m 49×16 (hire bikes)
U12 ** Under 14 limits apply
We only check U12 is within U14 limit as our hire bikes have U14 gearing

Parking : There are other activities on in Orangefield Park during our Championship and the car park is likely to be very busy.  You can park on Houston Park however, please respect our local residents and ensure all cars are parked legally and not on double yellow lines, or with wheels on paths, blocking exits or gateways. 

Equipment : No disc wheels , or TT bars

U12 Girls    
Aoife Craig VC Glendale
Emer Heverin Kinning Cycles Cycling Club
Katie Turner Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Poppy Hamilton TC Racing
U12 Boys    
Darragh Shakespeare Navan Road Club
Dylan Shakespeare Navan Road Club
Josh Mc Clune Team Madigan C.C.
Oscar Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team
Ryan Mc Bride Banbridge CC
U14 Girls    
Aine Reilly Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Aliyah Rafferty Island Wheelers
Joann Connor Drogheda Wheelers
Mya Doocey Navan Road Club
Olga Buckina Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Rachel Smith Navan Road Club
U14 Boys    
Curtis Mc Kee VC Glendale
Elliott Mc Keegan Team Madigan C.C.
George Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team
Karl Bernie Navan Road Club
Karl Rockett Ards CC
Luca Holmes Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
U16 Girls    
Aine Doherty VC Glendale
Aoife Mooney Navan Road Club
Katie Reilly Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Lucy Brown Phoenix CC
Shauna Finn Newcastle West Cycling Club
Zoe Lindsay TC Racing
Zoe Shakespeare Navan Road Club
U16 Boys    
Callum Byrne Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Christopher Marshall Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Curtis Neill Carn Wheelers
David Harrington Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Evan Bernie Navan Road Club
Luke Donald Team Madigan C.C.
Oisin Ferrity Island Wheelers
Seth Dunwoody Shelbourne/Orchard CC