Skip to content

2021 Junior Track Nationals (Result)

2021 National Junior Track Championship
Eamonn Ceannt Stadium

<Result>

Junior Men Sprint Club F200 Rank Final
Rowan Montgomery Ballymoney CC 12.32 1 1  
Niall Mc Loughlin Westport Covey Wheelers CC 12.63 3 2  
Mark Mc Garry Dungarvan CC 12.84 4 3  
Patrick O Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wheelers 12.37 2 4  
Andrew Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club 12.86 5 5  
Odhran Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles 12.92 6 6  
Luke Bernie Navan Road Club 13.03 7 7  
Eoghan Cooke Ounavarra Cycling Club 13.38 8 8  
Kyle Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club 13.45   9  
Joseph Owens Team Caldwell Cycles 13.52   10  
Junior Men 3k Pursuit   1st Rd Time Medal
Ride
Final
Odhran Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles 3.48.92 1 3.51.26 1
Stefan Caulfield-Dreier Killarney Cycling Club 3.49.36 2 3.51.50 2
Patrick O Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wheelers 3.56.32 4 3.55.38 3
Niall Mc Loughlin Westport Covey Wheelers CC 3.53.89 3   4.02.11 4
Eoghan Cooke Ounavarra Cycling Club 3.59.02 5   5
Joseph Owens Team Caldwell Cycles 3.59.76 6   6
Andrew Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club 4.04.50 7   7
Luke Bernie Navan Road Club 4.08.04 8   8
Junior Men Kilo TT   Time Final
Odhran Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles 1.13.29 1    
Niall Mc Loughlin Westport Covey Wheelers CC 1.13.69 2    
Patrick O Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wheelers 1.13.82 3    
Stefan Caulfield-Dreier Killarney Cycling Club 1.14.53 4    
Andrew Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club 1.15.26 5    
Eoghan Cooke Ounavarra Cycling Club 1.16.12 6    
Joseph Owens Team Caldwell Cycles 1.16.23 7    
Luke Bernie Navan Road Club 1.17.72 8    
Kyle Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club 1.19.74 9    
Junior Men Scratch   Final
Joseph Owens Team Caldwell Cycles 1      
Stefan Caulfield-Dreier Killarney Cycling Club 2      
Eoghan Cooke Ounavarra Cycling Club 3      
Patrick O Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wheelers 4      
Odhran Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles 5      
Niall Mc Loughlin Westport Covey Wheelers CC 6      
Luke Bernie Navan Road Club 7      
Mark Mc Garry Dungarvan CC 8      
Andrew Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club DNF      
Rowan Montgomery Ballymoney CC DNF      
Kyle Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club DNS      
             
Junior Women Sprint   F200 Rank Final
Caoimhe May Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 13.24 1 1  
Erin Grace Creighton McConvey Cycles 13.85 2 2  
Emma Smith Navan Road Club 14.44 3 3  
Maria Mc Allister TC Racing 14.454 5 4  
Katie Neill TC Racing 14.451 4 5  
Rachel White North Down CC 15.09 6 6  
Junior Women 2k Pursuit   1st Rd Rank Medal Ride
Caoimhe May Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2.46.21 1 2.45.90 1
Katie Neill TC Racing 2.50.99 2 2.49.44 2
Erin Grace Creighton McConvey Cycles 2.51.33 3 2.49.38 3
Aoife O Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 2.54.26 4   2.57.03 4
Maria Mc Allister TC Racing 2.55.26 5   5
Rachel White North Down CC 3.01.40 6   6
Emma Smith Navan Road Club 3.05.78 7   7
Maia Simmons Canyon Development Team DNF 8   8
Junior Women 500m TT   Time Rank
Maia Simmons Canyon Development Team 39.37 1    
Caoimhe May Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 39.64 2    
Erin Grace Creighton McConvey Cycles 40.42 3    
Emma Smith Navan Road Club 41.64 4    
Aoife O Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 42.03 5    
Rachel White North Down CC 43.68 6    
Katie Neill TC Racing 44.11 7    
Maria Mc Allister TC Racing 44.21 8    
Junior Women Scratch   Final
Maia Simmons Canyon Development Team 1      
Caoimhe May Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2      
Erin Grace Creighton McConvey Cycles 3      
Aoife O Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 4      
Emma Smith Navan Road Club 5      
Rachel White North Down CC 6      
Maria Mc Allister TC Racing 7      
Katie Neill TC Racing 8      
¼ F Junior Women Result
1 v 8 Bye Caoimhe May
2 v 7 Bye Erin Grace Creighton
3 v 6 Emma Smith  v Rachel White Emma Smith 1-0
4 v 5 Katie Neill   v Maria McAlister Maria McAlsister 1-0
¼ F Junior Men Result
1 v 8 Rowan Montgomery  v Eoghan Cooke Rowan Montgomery 1-0
2 v 7 Patrick O’Loughlin v Luke Bernie Patrick O’Loughlin 1-0
3 v 6 Niall McLoughlin v Odhran Doogan Niall McLoughlin  1-0
4 v 5 Mark McGarry v Andrew Kelly Mark McGarry 1-0
Semi-F Junior Women Result
A v D Caoimhe May v Maria McAlister Caoimhe May 2-0
B v C Erin Grace Creighton v Emma Smith Emma Grace Creighton 2-0
Semi-F Junior Men Result
A v D Rowan Montgomery v Mark McGarry Rowan Montgomery 2-0
B v C Niall McLoughlin v Patrick O’Loughlin Niall McLoughlin 2-0
Medal Junior Women Result
Gold Caoimhe May v Erin Grace Creighton Caoimhe May 2-1
 Bronze Emma Smith  v Maria McAlister Emma Smith 2-0
Medal Junior Men Result
Gold Rowan Montgomery  v Niall McLoughlin Rowan Montgomery 2-0
 Bronze Mark McGarry v Patrick O’Loughlin Mark McGarry 2-0