| 2019 Leinster Track Championship (Result) Skip to content

2019 Leinster Track Championship (Result)

Leinster Track C/ship
* Saturday  28th September
*Please note change of date due to a clash of dates with Dublin Senior & Youth Championships

<RESULT>

Entry Fee :
Youth €5 (to cover both events)
Senior €10 (to cover both events)
ENTRY NOW CLOSED
Entry closed midnight Monday 23rd September

Sign on 0845 to 0930
Open Track 0915 to 0930 (All)
Open Track 0930 to 0950 (U16/Senior/Masters only)
Open Track 
 0950 to 1000  (U12/U14 only)
First rider off at 1005  as per list below starting with 100m TT

Races
U12 Girls 100m TT / Scratch Race (2 entrants)
U12 Boys 100m TT / Scratch Race (5 entrants)
U14 Girls 250m TT / Scratch Race (2 entrants)
U14 Boys 250m TT / Scratch Race (6 entrants)
U16 Girls 500m TT / Scratch Race (1 entrant)
U16 Boys 500m TT / Scratch Race (3  entrants)
Junior Girls 500m TT / Scratch Race (5 entrants)
Junior Boys 500m TT / Scratch Race (2 entrants)
Senior Women 500m TT / Scratch Race (6 entrants)
Veteran Men 500m TT / Scratch Race (9 entrants)
Senior Men 500m TT / Scratch Race (9 entrants)

Estimated Timings :   100m x 7  (15 min) , 250m x 9 (20 min) , 500m x 35 (70 min)
Scratch Races should start 11.45

Proposed Combined Scratch Races
(1) U12 Girls  Scratch Race (2)
U12 Boys Scratch Race (5)
5 Laps

(2) U14 Girls 250m TT / Scratch Race (3)
U14 Boys 250m TT / Scratch Race (6)
U16 Girls 500m Scratch Race (1)
8 Laps

(3) U16 Boys  Scratch Race (3)
Junior Boys  Scratch Race (2)
10 Laps

(4)  Senior Women  Scratch Race (6)
Junior Women Scratch Race (5)
15 Laps

(5) Veteran Men  Scratch Race (9)
15 Laps

(6)  Senior Men Scratch Race (9)
20 Laps

U12 Aine Reilly YOUTH Female Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
U12 Olga Buckina YOUTH Female Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
U10 Oscar Sevastopulo YOUTH Male Sundrive Track Team
U12 George Sevastopulo YOUTH Male Sundrive Track Team
U12 Harris Noah YOUTH Male Bray Wheelers
U12 Kenzi Murphy YOUTH Male Sundrive Track Team
U12 Luca Holmes YOUTH Male Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 Katie Reilly YOUTH Female Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 Zoe Shakespeare YOUTH Female Navan Road Club
U14 Shaunna Finn YOUTH Female Sundrive Track Team
U14 Callum Byrne YOUTH Male Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 Christopher Marshall YOUTH Male Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
U14 Darragh Lenehan YOUTH Male Navan Road Club
U14 Harris Finn YOUTH Male Bray Wheelers
U14 Joseph Mullen YOUTH Male Navan Road Club
U14 Tim Cronin YOUTH Male Navan Road Club
U16 Emma Smith YOUTH Female Navan Road Club
U16 Andrew Kelly YOUTH Male Moynalty Cycling Club
U16 Andrew Ryan YOUTH Male Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
U16 Ronan O Connor YOUTH Male Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
JR Eoin Hassett JUNIOR A4 Male Un-Attached Leinster
JR Sean Lenehan JUNIOR A3 Male Navan Road Club
A4 Angela Hoare SENIOR Female Arcane Cycling Team
A4 Deirbhle Ivory SENIOR Female Torelli Assure Madison
LC Elizabeth Kent SENIOR Female Arcane Cycling Team
A3 Grace Irvine SENIOR Female Arcane Cycling Team
A4 Susie Mitchell SENIOR Female Sundrive Track Team
A3 Orla Hendron SENIOR Female Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
JR Almha Russell Kissane JUNIOR A4 Female Arcane Cycling Team
JR Keela Mac Hale JUNIOR A4 Female Arcane Cycling Team
JR Eva Brennan JUNIOR A3 Female Deenside Wheelers
JR Hannah Alley JUNIOR A3 Female Naas Cycling Club
JR Hannah Tilly JUNIOR A3 Female Arcane Cycling Team
A3 Colm Sevastopulo M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
LC David Power M40 Male Kells Angels Cycling Club
A4 Francis Halsall M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
LC John Caffrey M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
A3 Keith Meghen M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
A4 Robert Murphy M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
LC Thomas Kabs M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
A3 Eddie Lynch M50 Male Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
A4 Hugh Byrne M60 Male Sundrive Track Team
A3 Aidan McDonnell SENIOR Male Maynooth Cycling Club
A3 Daniel McElroy SENIOR Male Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
A2 David Swift SENIOR Male St. Tiernans Cycling Club
LC Finbarr O Callaghan SENIOR Male McNally Swords CC
A2 Fionn Sheridan SENIOR Male Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
A1 Matthew Mc Cullagh SENIOR Male Sundrive Track Team
A4 Oisin Hogan SENIOR Male Sundrive Track Team
LC Richard Toolan SENIOR Male Sundrive Track Team
A2 Thomas O’Brien SENIOR Male Sundrive Track Team

Medals in all categories but combination may change subject to attendance to ensure good racing.