Sign on 08. 30am to 09. 15am.
Provisional Programme below
First rider off at 09.30 .
Open Track 08. 45 to 09. 30
Flying 200 M70 4 to qualify to Semi
Flying 200 M60 4 to qualify to Semi
Flying 200 M50 4 to qualify to Semi
Flying 200 M40 4 to qualify to Semi
500TT M70
500TT M60
500TT M50
750TT M40
Pursuit 2k M70
Pursuit 2k M60
Pursuit 2k M50
Pursuit 3K M40
Medals decided by 1 round only
Sprint M50 Semi Heat 1 best of 3
Sprint M40 Semi Heat 1 best of 3
*Sprint M70 Semi Heat 1 best of 1
*Sprint M60 Semi Heat 1 best of 1
Sprint M50 Semi Heat 2 best of 3
Sprint M40 Semi Heat 2 best of 3
Round 3 if required
Lunch
Sprint M70 Bronze Ride off Ride 1
Sprint M60 Bronze Ride off Ride 1
Sprint M50 Bronze Ride off Ride 1
Sprint M40 Bronze Ride off Ride 1
Sprint M70 Gold Silver Ride Ride 1
Sprint M60 Gold Silver Ride Ride 1
Sprint M50 Gold Silver Ride Ride 1
Sprint M40 Gold Silver Ride Ride 1
Ride 2 -Same order
Ride 3 if Required
Scratch M60 5k Laps (10 Laps)
Scratch M50 7.5k Laps (16 Laps
Scratch M40 10k Laps (22 Laps)
Team Sprint (Combined age 135+).
Pre Registered (Entry on the day also OK)
M40
Thomas Kabs
Colm Sevastopolo
Gerry Dollard
Andrew Kavanagh
Francis Halsall
John McDermot
Tony Woods
M50
Eddie Lynch
Ciara Kinch
Brian Coonan
Mark Kidd
John Kinahan
M60
M70
Paddy Davis
Hugh Davis
Paul O’Connell
Eddie Dunne
Phil Ormrod
2019 IVCA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
IVCA 40-49 Results | |||
200TT (Sprint Qualifier) |
F200 |
F200 Order |
|
Colm Sevastopolo |
12.85 |
1 |
|
Thomas Kabs |
13.34 |
2 |
|
Francis Halsall |
13.42 |
3 |
|
Gerry Dollard |
14.04 |
4 |
|
John Mc Dermott |
14.51 |
5 |
|
Andrew Kavanagh |
14.93 |
6 |
|
Semi Final | |||
Colm Sevastopolo |
beat |
Gerry Dollard | 2-0 |
Thomas Kabs |
beat |
Francis Halsall | 2-0 |
Sprint Final | |||
Colm Sevastopolo (G) |
beat |
Thomas Kabs (S) | 2-0 |
Bronze | |||
Francis Halsall (B) |
beat |
Gerry Dollard | 2-0 |
750m TT | |||
Thomas Kabs |
56.67 |
Gold |
|
Colm Sevastopolo |
56.87 |
Silver |
|
Francis Halsall |
56.95 |
Bronze |
|
Andrew Kavanagh |
59.68 |
4 |
|
Gerry Dollard |
62.56 |
5 |
|
John Mc Dermott |
64.02 |
6 |
|
Pursuit 3K | |||
Thomas Kabs | 3.59.92 |
Gold |
|
Francis Halsall |
4.08.76 |
Silver |
|
Gerry Dollard |
4.21.54 |
Bronze |
|
Andrew Kavanagh |
4.22.59 |
4 |
|
Colm Sevastopolo |
4.26.92 |
5 |
|
John Mc Dermott |
4.48.15 |
6 |
|
Scratch (40-49) | |||
John McDermott |
1 |
Gold |
|
Colm Sevastopolo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gerry Dollard |
3 |
Bronze |
|
IVCA 50-69 Results | |||
200TT (Sprint Qualifier) |
F200 |
F200 Order |
|
Mark Kidd |
13.20 |
1 |
|
Eddie Lynch |
13.30 |
2 |
|
John Kinahan |
14.24 |
3 |
|
Ciara Kinch |
15.79 |
4 |
|
Brian Coonan |
16.33 |
5 |
|
Semi Final | |||
Mark Kidd |
beat |
Ciara Kinch | 2-0 |
Eddie Lynch |
beat |
John Kinahan | 2-0 |
Sprint Final | |||
Eddie Lynch (G) |
beat |
Mark Kidd (S) | 2-1 |
Bronze | |||
John KInahan (B) |
beat |
Ciara Kinch | 2-0 |
500m TT | |||
Eddie Lynch |
39.38 |
Gold |
|
Mark Kidd |
39.89 |
Silver |
|
John Kinahan |
43.72 |
Bronze |
|
Ciara Kinch |
44.48 |
4 |
|
Brian Coonan |
46.26 |
5 |
|
Pursuit 3K | |||
Mark Kidd |
2.40.14 |
Gold |
|
Eddie Lynch |
2.45.24 |
Silver |
|
Ciara Kinch |
2.54.20 |
Bronze |
|
John Kinahan |
2.56.24 |
4 |
|
Brian Coonan |
3.21.46 |
5 |
|
Scratch (50-69) | |||
Brian Coonan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mark Kidd |
2 |
Silver |
|
Eddie Lynch |
3 |
Bronze |
|
IVCA 70+ Results | |||
200TT (Sprint Qualifier) |
F200 |
Order F200 |
|
Paul O’Connell |
15.02 |
1 |
|
Eddie Dunne |
15.07 |
2 |
|
Hugh Davis |
15.20 |
3 |
|
Paddy Davis |
18.29 |
4 |
|
Phil Ormrod |
19.53 |
5 |
|
Semi Final | |||
Eddie Dunne |
beat |
Hugh Davis | 1-0 |
Paddy Davis |
beat |
Paul O’Connell | 1-0 |
Sprint Final | |||
Eddie Dunne (G) |
beat |
Paddy Davis (S) | 2-0 |
Bronze | |||
Hugh Davis (B) |
beat |
Paul O’Connell | 2-0 |
500m TT | |||
Paul O’Connell |
43.09 |
Gold |
|
Eddie Dunne |
45.85 |
Silver |
|
Hugh Davis |
46.14 |
Bronze |
|
Paddy Davis |
50.80 |
4 |
|
Phil Ormrod |
57.31 |
5 |
|
Pursuit 2K | |||
Hugh Davis |
3.09.90 |
Gold |
|
Paddy Davis |
3.28.55 |
Silver |
|
Phil Ormrod |
3.50.24 |
Bronze |
|
Paul O’Connell |
DNF |
||
Eddie Dunne |
DNF |
||
Scratch (70+) | |||
Hugh Davis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Paul O’Connell |
2 |
Silver |
|
Eddie Dunne |
3 |
Bronze |
Team Sprint 135+ | ||
Paul O’Connell, Eddie Lynch, Thomas Kabs | 54.25 |
Gold |
Paddy Davis, Colm Sevastopolo, Mark Kidd | 57.04 |
Silver |
Eddie Dunne, Brian Coonan, Francis Halsall | 57.87 |
Bronze |
Phil Ormrod, John Kinahan, Gerry Dollard | 60.09 |
4 |
Hugh Davis, Ciara Kinch, John McDermott | 60.73 |
5 |