Saturday 24th August
Senior Men’s 4k Pursuit (16 Entries)
Senior Women’s 3k Pursuit (8 Entries)
Senior Men’s Sprint (13 Entries)
Senior Women’s Sprint (12 entries)
<Result from Day 1>
<Result from Day 2>
Sunday 25th August
Senior Women’s 500m TT (14 Entries)
Senior Men’s Kilo TT (15 Entries)
Senior Women’s Scratch 10k (14 Entries)
Senior Men’s Scratch 15k (21 Entries)
Men’s Madison (9 Teams)
Women’s Madison (6 Teams)
______________________________________________
Schedule Saturday 24th August
08.30 to 09.30 Sign On (Pursuit / Sprint) Clubhouse)
(Latest sign on for those riding Pursuit 09.30 – Clubhouse)
09.00 to 0950 Open Track
(Times below approximated)
10.00 Women’s Pursuit Qualifiers (4 Matches)
10.40 Men’s Pursuit Qualifiers (8 Matches)
(Latest sign on for those only riding Sprint 11.00 – Trackside)
11.30 Flying 200 Women (6 Entries)
11.45 Flying 200 Men (12 Entries)
12.15 1st Rd Sprint Women (Quarter-Finals) Best of 1
12.35 1st Rd Sprint Men (Quarter-Finals) Best of 1
Sprint Women 5-8
Sprint Men 5-8
13.00 – 13.30 Lunch
13.30 Sprint Semi-Final 1st Leg Women
Sprint Semi-Final 1st Leg Men
13.45 Sprint Semi-Final 2nd Leg Women
Sprint Semi-Final 2nd Leg Men
Sprint Semi Leg 3 if required
Sprint Semi Leg 3 if required
14.00 Pursuit Medal ride off Women
14.20 Pursuit Medal ride offs Men
14.45 Bronze Sprint Women Leg 1
Bronze Sprint Men Leg 1
15.00 Gold / Silver Sprint Women Leg 1
Gold Silver Sprint Men Leg 1
15.15 Bronze Sprint Women Leg 2
Bronze Sprint Men Leg 2
15.30 Gold / Silver Sprint Women Leg 2
Gold Silver Sprint Men Leg 2
15.50 Medal Ceremonies
Schedule Sunday 25th August
08.30 to 09.30 Sign-on (Kilo / 500 / Scratch)
(Latest sign on for Kilo / 500 TT is 09.30 – Clubhouse)
0900 to 0950 Open Track
(Times below approximated)
10.00 Women’s 500 TT (14 entries)
10.30 Mens Kilo (14 Entries)
(Latest sign on for Scratch is 10.30 – Trackside)
20 min break (Open Track)
11.30 Women’s Scratch (14 entries)
11.50 Men’s Scratch (20 Entries)
(Medal Ceremony Scratch & TTs)
Lunch 45 minutes
(Latest sign on for Madison is 12.15 – Trackside)
13.15 Women’s Madison 40 Laps (8 Sprints)
13 .50 Men’s Madison 50 Laps (10 Sprints)
(Medal Ceremony Madison)
Race Numbers Numbers will be issued for all events and must be placed on LHS to be visible for camera/timers.
Same number for Sprint/TT/Pursuit/Scratch
*** Separate Numbers (Pairs) will be issued in pairs for the Madison
Note : All times are approximated and weather can cause delays.
Also ace times may be brought forward if riders withdraw from timed events.
We will however ensure adequate rest time between events.
**** All riders must be at their start position for timed events at least two minutes before the previous rider finishes
ENTRY LIST
Andre | Grennell | Arcane Cycling Team | Madison Men 1 |
Darragh | Zaidan | Arcane Cycling Team | Madison Men 1 |
Ryan | Byrne | Arcane Cycling Team | Madison Men 2 |
Sam | Gilmore | Arcane Cycling Team | Madison Men 2 |
Marc | Potts | Evo Pro Racing | Madison Men 3 |
Mark | Downey | Evo Pro Racing | Madison Men 3 |
Felix | English | Kingspan-TrackProject.ie | Madison Men 4 |
Fintan | Ryan | Kingspan-TrackProject.ie | Madison Men 4 |
Callum | O’Toole | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Madison Men 5 |
Daniel | McElroy | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Madison Men 5 |
Fionn | Sheridan | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Madison Men 6 |
Sean | Murnane | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Madison Men 6 |
Billy | Crosbie | Sundrive Track Team | Madison Men 7 |
Matthew | Mc Cullagh | Sundrive Track Team | Madison Men 7 |
Colm | Sevastopolo | Sundrive Track Team | Madison Men 8 |
Richard | Grant | Sundrive Track Team | Madison Men 8 |
Gerry | Dollard | Sundrive Track Team | Madison Men 9 |
Richard | Toolan | Sundrive Track Team | Madison Men 9 |
Jennifer | Neenan | Sundrive Track Team | Madison Women 1 |
Susie | Mitchell | Sundrive Track Team | Madison Women 1 |
Hannah | Tilly | Arcane Cycling Team | Madison Women 2 |
Keela | Mac Hale | Arcane Cycling Team | Madison Women 2 |
Angela | Hoare | Arcane Cycling Team | Madison Women 3 |
Nikki | Taggart | Arcane Cycling Team | Madison Women 3 |
Autumn | Collins | Team Torelli | Madison Women 4 |
Lydia | Boylan | Team Torelli | Madison Women 4 |
Orla | Walsh | NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM | Madison Women 5 |
Shannon | McCurley | NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM | Madison Women 5 |
Almha | Russell Kissane | Arcane Cycling Team | Madison Women 6 |
Grace | Irvine | Arcane Cycling Team | Madison Women 6 |
Aidan | McDonnell | Maynooth Cycling Club | Men 4k Pursuit |
Billy | Crosbie | Sundrive Track Team | Men 4k Pursuit |
Cian | Keogh | Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB | Men 4k Pursuit |
Conn | McDunphy | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | Men 4k Pursuit |
Darragh | Zaidan | Arcane Cycling Team | Men 4k Pursuit |
David | Brody | Castlebar Cycling Team | Men 4k Pursuit |
Ian | Inglis | Black Rose Racing | Men 4k Pursuit |
Ian | Donnelly | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men 4k Pursuit |
Jonathan | Denvir | Dromore CC | Men 4k Pursuit |
Marcus | Christie | PerformanceSBR | Men 4k Pursuit |
Matthew | Mc Cullagh | Sundrive Track Team | Men 4k Pursuit |
Ryan | Byrne | Arcane Cycling Team | Men 4k Pursuit |
Sam | Gilmore | Arcane Cycling Team | Men 4k Pursuit |
Xeno | Young | Powerhouse Sport | Men 4k Pursuit |
Gareth | Rodgers | Dromore CC | Men 4k Pursuit (16) |
Anthony | Mairs | East Tyrone Cycling Club | Men Kilo TT |
Callum | O’Toole | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Kilo TT |
Daniel | McElroy | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Kilo TT |
Eamonn | Byrne | Black Line | Men Kilo TT |
Eoin | Mullen | Sundrive Track Team | Men Kilo TT |
Fionn | Sheridan | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Kilo TT |
Gareth | Rodgers | Dromore CC | Men Kilo TT |
Harvey | Barnes | East Tyrone Cycling Club | Men Kilo TT |
Jack Bernard | Murphy | Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC | Men Kilo TT |
Jonathan | Denvir | Dromore CC | Men Kilo TT |
Oisin | Hogan | Sundrive Track Team | Men Kilo TT |
Richard | Toolan | Sundrive Track Team | Men Kilo TT |
Ryan | Byrne | Arcane Cycling Team | Men Kilo TT |
Valdis | Andersons | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Kilo TT |
Xeno | Young | Powerhouse Sport | Men Kilo TT (15) |
Andre | Grennell | Arcane Cycling Team | Men Scratch |
Billy | Crosbie | Sundrive Track Team | Men Scratch |
Callum | O’Toole | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Scratch |
Cian | Keogh | Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB | Men Scratch |
Daniel | McElroy | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Scratch |
Darragh | Zaidan | Arcane Cycling Team | Men Scratch |
David | Brody | Castlebar Cycling Team | Men Scratch |
David | Swift | St Tiernans Cycling Club | Men Scratch |
Eoin | Mullen | Sundrive Track Team | Men Scratch |
Felix | English | Kingspan-TrackProject.ie | Men Scratch |
Fintan | Ryan | Kingspan-TrackProject.ie | Men Scratch |
Fionn | Sheridan | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Scratch |
Gareth | Rodgers | Dromore CC | Men Scratch |
Jack Bernard | Murphy | Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC | Men Scratch |
Jonathan | Denvir | Dromore CC | Men Scratch |
Matthew | Mc Cullagh | Sundrive Track Team | Men Scratch |
Richard | Grant | Sundrive Track Team | Men Scratch |
Richard | Toolan | Sundrive Track Team | Men Scratch |
Ryan | Byrne | Arcane Cycling Team | Men Scratch |
Sam | Gilmore | Arcane Cycling Team | Men Scratch |
Xeno | Young | Powerhouse Sport | Men Scratch (21) |
Anthony | Mairs | East Tyrone Cycling Club | Men Sprint |
Callum | O’Toole | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Sprint |
Daniel | McElroy | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Sprint |
David | Swift | St Tiernans Cycling Club | Men Sprint |
Eamonn | Byrne | Black Line | Men Sprint |
Eoin | Mullen | Sundrive Track Team | Men Sprint |
Fionn | Sheridan | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Sprint |
Fionn | Sheridan | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Sprint |
Gareth | Rodgers | Dromore CC | Men Sprint |
Harvey | Barnes | East Tyrone Cycling Club | Men Sprint |
Ian | Donnelly | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Sprint |
Oisin | Hogan | Sundrive Track Team | Men Sprint |
Valdis | Andersons | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Men Sprint |
Jonathan | Denvir | Dromore CC | Men Sprint (13) |
Autumn | Collins | Team Torelli | Women 3k Pursuit |
Ciara | Kinch | Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | Women 3k Pursuit |
Claire | Ni Reachtagain | Sundrive Track Team | Women 3k Pursuit |
Deborah | Madden | Sundrive Track Team | Women 3k Pursuit |
Gabriella | Homer | Cycle Team Onform | Women 3k Pursuit |
Jennifer | Neenan | Sundrive Track Team | Women 3k Pursuit |
Susie | Mitchell | Sundrive Track Team | Women 3k Pursuit |
Jennifer | Bates | Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services | Women 3k Pursuit (8) |
Angela | Hoare | Arcane Cycling Team | Women 500m TT |
Anne | Coleman | Sundrive Track Team | Women 500m TT |
Deirbhle | Ivory | Team Torelli | Women 500m TT |
Eimer | McMullen | Billy Bisland Cycles | Women 500m TT |
Gabriella | Homer | Cycle Team Onform | Women 500m TT |
Jennifer | Bates | Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services | Women 500m TT |
Nikki | Taggart | Arcane Cycling Team | Women 500m TT |
Orla | Walsh | NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM | Women 500m TT |
Susie | Mitchell | Sundrive Track Team | Women 500m TT |
Robyn | Stewart | Billy Bisland Cycles | Women 500m TT (10) |
Angela | Hoare | Arcane Cycling Team | Women Scratch |
Autumn | Collins | Team Torelli | Women Scratch |
Claire | Ni Reachtagain | Sundrive Track Team | Women Scratch |
Deirbhle | Ivory | Team Torelli | Women Scratch |
Gabriella | Homer | Cycle Team Onform | Women Scratch |
Grace | Irvine | Arcane Cycling Team | Women Scratch |
Grainne | Hanley | Lucan Cycling Road Club | Women Scratch |
Jennifer | Neenan | Sundrive Track Team | Women Scratch |
Lydia | Boylan | Un-Attached Leinster | Women Scratch |
Nikki | Taggart | Arcane Cycling Team | Women Scratch |
Orla | Walsh | NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM | Women Scratch |
Robyn | Stewart | Billy Bisland Cycles | Women Scratch |
Susie | Mitchell | Sundrive Track Team | Women Scratch |
Shannon | McCurley | NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM | Women Scratch (14) |
Anne | Coleman | Sundrive Track Team | Women Sprint |
Autumn | Collins | Team Torelli | Women Sprint |
Deirbhle | Ivory | Team Torelli | Women Sprint |
Eimer | McMullen | Billy Bisland Cycles | Women Sprint |
Gabriella | Homer | Cycle Team Onform | Women Sprint |
Susie | Mitchell | Sundrive Track Team | Women Sprint |
Robyn | Stewart | Billy Bisland Cycles | Women Sprint (7) |