| Senior Track C/ships (Schedule & Entry List) Result Day 1&2 Skip to content

Senior Track C/ships (Schedule & Entry List) Result Day 1&2

Saturday 24th August
Senior Men’s 4k Pursuit (16 Entries)
Senior Women’s 3k Pursuit (8 Entries)
Senior Men’s Sprint (13 Entries)
Senior Women’s Sprint (12 entries)

<Result from Day 1>
<Result from Day 2>

Sunday 25th August
Senior Women’s 500m TT (14 Entries)
Senior Men’s Kilo TT  (15 Entries)
Senior Women’s Scratch 10k (14 Entries)
Senior Men’s Scratch 15k (21 Entries)
Men’s Madison   (9 Teams)
Women’s Madison  (6 Teams)

______________________________________________

Schedule Saturday  24th August
08.30 to 09.30 Sign On (Pursuit / Sprint) Clubhouse)
(Latest sign on for those riding Pursuit 09.30 – Clubhouse)
09.00 to 0950 Open Track
(Times below approximated)
10.00 Women’s Pursuit Qualifiers (4 Matches)
10.40 Men’s Pursuit Qualifiers (8 Matches)
(Latest sign on for those only riding Sprint 11.00 – Trackside)
11.30 Flying 200 Women (6 Entries)
11.45 Flying 200 Men (12 Entries)
12.15  1st Rd Sprint Women (Quarter-Finals) Best of 1
12.35  1st Rd Sprint Men (Quarter-Finals) Best of 1
Sprint Women 5-8
Sprint Men 5-8

13.00 – 13.30  Lunch

13.30 Sprint Semi-Final 1st Leg Women
Sprint Semi-Final 1st Leg Men

13.45 Sprint Semi-Final 2nd Leg Women
Sprint Semi-Final 2nd Leg Men
Sprint Semi Leg 3 if required
Sprint Semi Leg 3 if required
14.00 Pursuit Medal ride off  Women
14.20 Pursuit Medal ride offs  Men
14.45 Bronze Sprint Women Leg 1
Bronze Sprint Men Leg 1
15.00 Gold / Silver Sprint Women Leg  1
Gold Silver Sprint Men Leg 1
15.15 Bronze Sprint Women Leg 2
Bronze Sprint Men Leg 2
15.30 Gold / Silver Sprint Women Leg 2
Gold Silver Sprint Men Leg 2
15.50 Medal Ceremonies

Schedule Sunday 25th August
08.30 to 09.30 Sign-on  (Kilo / 500 / Scratch)
(Latest sign on for Kilo / 500 TT is 09.30 – Clubhouse)

0900 to 0950 Open Track
(Times below approximated)
10.00   Women’s 500 TT (14 entries)
10.30 Mens Kilo (14 Entries)
(Latest sign on for Scratch is 10.30 – Trackside)
20 min break (Open Track)
11.30 Women’s Scratch (14 entries)
11.50 Men’s Scratch (20 Entries)
(Medal Ceremony Scratch & TTs)

Lunch 45 minutes
(Latest sign on for Madison is 12.15 – Trackside)

13.15 Women’s Madison  40 Laps (8 Sprints)
13 .50 Men’s Madison  50 Laps (10 Sprints)

(Medal Ceremony Madison)

Race Numbers Numbers will be issued for all events and must be placed on LHS to be visible for camera/timers.
Same number for Sprint/TT/Pursuit/Scratch
*** Separate Numbers (Pairs) will be issued in pairs for the Madison

Note : All times are approximated and weather can cause delays. 
Also ace times may be brought forward if riders withdraw from timed events.
We will however ensure adequate rest time between events.

**** All riders must be at their start position for timed events at least two minutes before the previous rider finishes

ENTRY LIST

Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team Madison Men 1
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Madison Men 1
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team Madison Men 2
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team Madison Men 2
Marc Potts Evo Pro Racing Madison Men 3
Mark Downey Evo Pro Racing Madison Men 3
Felix English Kingspan-TrackProject.ie Madison Men 4
Fintan Ryan Kingspan-TrackProject.ie Madison Men 4
Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Madison Men 5
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Madison Men 5
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Madison Men 6
Sean Murnane Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Madison Men 6
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Madison Men 7
Matthew Mc Cullagh Sundrive Track Team Madison Men 7
Colm Sevastopolo Sundrive Track Team Madison Men 8
Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team Madison Men 8
Gerry Dollard Sundrive Track Team Madison Men 9
Richard Toolan Sundrive Track Team Madison Men 9
Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team Madison Women 1
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Madison Women 1
Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team Madison Women 2
Keela Mac Hale Arcane Cycling Team Madison Women 2
Angela Hoare Arcane Cycling Team Madison Women 3
Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team Madison Women 3
Autumn Collins Team Torelli Madison Women 4
Lydia Boylan Team Torelli Madison Women 4
Orla Walsh NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM Madison Women 5
Shannon McCurley NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM Madison Women 5
Almha Russell Kissane Arcane Cycling Team Madison Women 6
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Madison Women 6
Aidan McDonnell Maynooth Cycling Club Men 4k Pursuit
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Men 4k Pursuit
Cian Keogh Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB Men 4k Pursuit
Conn McDunphy  CC Nogent-sur-Oise Men 4k Pursuit
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men 4k Pursuit
David Brody Castlebar Cycling Team Men 4k Pursuit
Ian Inglis Black Rose Racing Men 4k Pursuit
Ian Donnelly Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men 4k Pursuit
Jonathan Denvir Dromore CC Men 4k Pursuit
Marcus Christie PerformanceSBR Men 4k Pursuit
Matthew Mc Cullagh Sundrive Track Team Men 4k Pursuit
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team Men 4k Pursuit
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team Men 4k Pursuit
Xeno Young Powerhouse Sport Men 4k Pursuit
Gareth Rodgers Dromore CC Men 4k Pursuit (16)
Anthony Mairs East Tyrone Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Men Kilo TT
Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Gareth Rodgers Dromore CC Men Kilo TT
Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Jack Bernard Murphy Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC Men Kilo TT
Jonathan Denvir Dromore CC Men Kilo TT
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Richard Toolan Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team Men Kilo TT
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Xeno Young Powerhouse Sport Men Kilo TT (15)
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Scratch
Cian Keogh Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB Men Scratch
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Scratch
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
David Brody Castlebar Cycling Team Men Scratch
David Swift St Tiernans Cycling Club Men Scratch
Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Felix English Kingspan-TrackProject.ie Men Scratch
Fintan Ryan Kingspan-TrackProject.ie Men Scratch
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Scratch
Gareth Rodgers Dromore CC Men Scratch
Jack Bernard Murphy Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC Men Scratch
Jonathan Denvir Dromore CC Men Scratch
Matthew Mc Cullagh Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Richard Toolan Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
Xeno Young Powerhouse Sport Men Scratch (21)
Anthony Mairs East Tyrone Cycling Club Men Sprint
Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Sprint
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Sprint
David Swift St Tiernans Cycling Club Men Sprint
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Men Sprint
Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team Men Sprint
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Sprint
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Sprint
Gareth Rodgers Dromore CC Men Sprint
Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club Men Sprint
Ian Donnelly Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Sprint
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Men Sprint
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Men Sprint
Jonathan Denvir Dromore CC Men Sprint (13)
Autumn Collins Team Torelli Women 3k Pursuit
Ciara Kinch Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Women 3k Pursuit
Claire Ni Reachtagain Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Gabriella Homer  Cycle Team Onform Women 3k Pursuit
Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Jennifer Bates Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services Women 3k Pursuit (8)
Angela Hoare Arcane Cycling Team Women 500m TT
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Deirbhle Ivory Team Torelli Women 500m TT
Eimer McMullen Billy Bisland Cycles Women 500m TT
Gabriella Homer  Cycle Team Onform Women 500m TT
Jennifer Bates Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services Women 500m TT
Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team Women 500m TT
Orla Walsh NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM Women 500m TT
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Robyn Stewart  Billy Bisland Cycles Women 500m TT (10)
Angela Hoare Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Autumn Collins Team Torelli Women Scratch
Claire Ni Reachtagain Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Deirbhle Ivory Team Torelli Women Scratch
Gabriella Homer  Cycle Team Onform Women Scratch
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Grainne Hanley Lucan Cycling Road Club Women Scratch
Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Lydia Boylan Un-Attached Leinster Women Scratch
Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Orla Walsh NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM Women Scratch
Robyn Stewart  Billy Bisland Cycles Women Scratch
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Shannon McCurley NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM Women Scratch (14)
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint
Autumn Collins Team Torelli Women Sprint
Deirbhle Ivory Team Torelli Women Sprint
Eimer McMullen Billy Bisland Cycles Women Sprint
Gabriella Homer Cycle Team Onform Women Sprint
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint
Robyn Stewart Billy Bisland Cycles Women Sprint (7)