| Junior Track C/ship (Result) Skip to content

Junior Track C/ship (Result)

2019 JUNIOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday 11th May
(Rain Delay Day – Sunday 12th)
Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road

<RESULT>

<Photos by Paul Atinson>

10€ per event or 30€ for all 4 events
(Please select the combined entry on CI website to avail of a reduced price for all 4 )

Sign on 9.30am
Open Track 9.55 – 10.25am
First Race 10.30am

Junior Women : 2k Pursuit / Sprint / Scratch 7.5k / 500m TT
Junior Men :       3k Pursuit / Sprint / Scratch 10k / Kilo
Track Accreditation Required – Bike Hire Available (Keo Pedals)

Entry Fee €10 per event (or €30 for all 4)

Entry closed Midnight Saturday 4th May
Minimum Entry of 6 participants per event required as per CI rules

PARKING: Please note that there are limited parking spaces available due to double yellow lines put in place by DCC. Please DO NOT park on the double yellow lines or on the footpath as the residents will call the Garda to remove the vehicle.
There is parking available on the far side of the park but it is a bit of a walk through when your lugging equipment.

Can we suggest that you use the normal gate to unload your equipment and when this is done you then go looking for a parking spot.  We hope to have someone available to keep an eye on cars while this process takes place

______________________________________________

If you have any further enquiry not dealing with in the information below  you can email sundrive@trackcycling.ie
Full List of Accredited Riders – Alphabetical  (updated  May 10th  2019)
Last chance to get Accredited Saturday 27th April  @ Sundrive 2 pm
You must also attend a  subsequent session to complete the process

______________________________________________

Provisional Schedule

Sign on 0930 to 1000 (Clubhouse)
Open Track 0955 – 1025
First rider off at 10.30
Flying 200 Q Junior Female (Top 8 Progress)
Flying 200 Q Junior Male (Top 8 progress)
Sprint Rd 1 F (Quarters)
Sprint Rd 1 M (Quarters)

Female 2k Pursuit  (ONE ROUND ONLY)
Male 3k Pursuit   (ONE ROUND ONLY)

Sprint Semi F R1
Sprint Semi M R1
Sprint Semi F R2
Sprint Semi M R2
(Round 3 if Required)

Bronze Ride F Rd 1
Bronze Ride M Rd 1
Gold/Silver F Rd 1
Gold/Silver M Rd 1
Bronze Ride F Rd 2
Bronze Ride M Rd 2
Gold/Silver F Rd 2
Gold/Silver MRd 3
(Round 3 if Required)

Lunch

500m Junior Women
Kilo Junior Men

Scratch Junior women 7.5k (16 Laps)
Scratch Junior Men 10k  (22 Laps)

Medal Presentations

Contact Info: John Coates  00353 (86) 2605146  johnco51@yahoo.co.uk

Optional Rain Delay Day: Sunday 12th May

2019 Junior Track Championship
Male

Sprint

Pursuit

Kilo

Scr

Aaron Wade Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT

Y

Y

Y

Y

David O’Sullivan Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB

Y

Y

Y

Y

Mark Smith Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB

Y

Y

Y

Y

Sean Nolan Navan Road Club

Y

Y

Y

Y

Thomas Pickford Sundrive Track Team

Y

Y

Y

Y

Sean Lenehan Navan Road Club

Y

Y

Y

Y

Christopher Donald Team Madigan C.C.

Y

Y

Y

Y

Paul-Antoine Hagan Banbridge CC

Y

Y

Y

Y

Eoin Hassett Un-Attached Leinster

Y

Y

Y

Y

Ciaran Dixon Team Type 1 Junior Team

Y

Y

Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT

Y

Y

Louis Bilyard  Zappi Racing Team

Y

Y

Y

 

Female

Sprint

Pursuit

Kilo

Scr

Caoimhe O Brien Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar

Y

Y

Y

Y

Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team

Y

Y

Y

Y

Eva Brennan Deenside Wheelers

Y

Y

Y

Y

Maeve Gallagher Castlebar Cycling Club

Y

Y

Y

Y

Lara Gillespie Scott Orwell Wheelers CC

Y

Y

Y

Y

Rachel McBride Omagh Wheelers CC

Y

Y

Y

Y

Lucy O’Donnell O’Leary Stone Kanturk

Y

Y

Y

Y

Keela Mac Hale Arcane Cycling Team

Y

Y

Y

Y

Clodagh Ní Ghallchóir AAA Cycling

Y

Y

Y

Y

Almha Kissane Arcane Cycling Team

Y

Y

Y

Y