| 2018 Masters Track C/ship (Entry Closed) Skip to content

2018 Masters Track C/ship (Entry Closed)

Saturday 15th  September
M40 3k Pursuit (16)      M50 2k Pursuit (7)      M60 2k Pursuit (6)
M40 Sprint (12)              M50 Sprint (9)              M60 Sprint (6)
M40 750m TT (16)        M50 500m TT  (9)        M60 500m TT (6)
M40 Scratch 10k (15)  M50 Scratch 7.5k  (10)     M60 Scratch 5k (6)
(Distances as per World Masters Events)

Entry now closed

M40 Events require a minimum of 12 Entrants
All M50 & M60 Events each require a minimum of 6 Entrants.

There will be no banding of age categories. If number required is not reached then that event won’t run.
Entrants must be track accredited, have appropriate age category and UCI Elite IRL (or UCI Masters) on their licence. Entry Fee €15 per Event or €50 for all 4
CI Eligibility Criteria

M40 750m TT Alan Clarke Scott Orwell Wheelers
M40 750m TT Anthony Doyle Strata / Velo Revolution
M40 750m TT Chris Troy Castlebar CC
M40 750m TT Colm Sevastopolo Sundrive Track Team
M40 750m TT David Mullin Sundrive Track Team
M40 750m TT Fearghal Pattwell Killarney CC
M40 750m TT Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team
M40 750m TT Jason Henry Inspired Cycling
M40 750m TT Jason Howick Bray Wheelers
M40 750m TT John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team
M40 750m TT Keith Meghan Sundrive Track Team
M40 750m TT Mel Sutcliffe Scott Orwell Wheelers
M40 750m TT Neil McShane Black Rose Racing
M40 750m TT Peter Finn Newcastle West CC
M40 750m TT Simon Dickson Unatt
M40 750m TT(16)* Thomas Kabs Sundrive Track Team
M40 Pursuit Alan Clarke Scott Orwell Wheelers
M40 Pursuit Anthony Doyle Strata / Velo Revolution
M40 Pursuit Chris Troy Castlebar CC
M40 Pursuit Ciaran Steed Kilcullen CC
M40 Pursuit Colm Sevastopolo Sundrive Track Team
M40 Pursuit David Mullin Sundrive Track Team
M40 Pursuit Fearghal Pattwell Killarney CC
M40 Pursuit Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team
M40 Pursuit Gerry Dollard Sundrive Track Team
M40 Pursuit John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team
M40 Pursuit Keith Meghan Sundrive Track Team
M40 Pursuit Mel Sutcliffe Scott Orwell Wheelers
M40 Pursuit Neil McShane Black Rose Racing
M40 Pursuit Peter Finn Newcastle West CC
M40 Pursuit (15) * Thomas Kabs Sundrive Track Team
M40 Scratch Alan Clarke Scott Orwell Wheelers
M40 Scratch Anthony Doyle Strata / Velo Revolution
M40 Scratch Chris Troy Castlebar CC
M40 Scratch Ciaran Steed Kilcullen CC
M40 Scratch Colm Sevastopolo Sundrive Track Team
M40 Scratch David Mullin Sundrive Track Team
M40 Scratch Fearghal Pattwell Killarney CC
M40 Scratch Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team
M40 Scratch Gerry Dollard Sundrive Track Team
M40 Scratch Jason Henry Inspired Cycling
M40 Scratch Jason Howick Bray Wheelers
M40 Scratch John Blackwell Killarney CC
M40 Scratch John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team
M40 Scratch Mel Sutcliffe Scott Orwell Wheelers
M40 Scratch Peter Finn Newcastle West CC
M40 Scratch (16)* Keith Meghan Sundrive Track Team
M40 Sprint Alan Clarke Scott Orwell Wheelers
M40 Sprint Anthony Doyle Strata / Velo Revolution
M40 Sprint Chris Troy Castlebar CC
M40 Sprint Colm Sevastopolo Sundrive Track Team
M40 Sprint Fearghal Pattwell Killarney CC
M40 Sprint Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team
M40 Sprint Jason Henry Inspired Cycling
M40 Sprint Jason Howick Bray Wheelers
M40 Sprint John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team
M40 Sprint Mel Sutcliffe Scott Orwell Wheelers
M40 Sprint Peter Finn Newcastle West CC
M40 Sprint     (12)* Simon Dickson Unatt
M50 500m TT Anthony Mitchell The Bike House
M50 500m TT Brian Coonan Sundrive Track Team
M50 500m TT Chris McCann Inspired CC
M50 500m TT Denis Forrest Blarney CC
M50 500m TT Eddie Lynch Scott Orwell Wheelers
M50 500m TT Ger Ivory Bray Wheelers
M50 500m TT John Mulcahy Newcastle West CC
M50 500m TT Liam Collins East Tyrone CC
M50 500m TT  (9)* Liam Flanagan Kilmallock CC
M50 Pursuit Anthony Mitchell The Bike House
M50 Pursuit Brian Hammond Lucan CRC
M50 Pursuit Denis Forrest Blarney CC
M50 Pursuit Ger Ivory Bray Wheelers
M50 Pursuit Greg Swinard Team Viner
M50 Pursuit John Madden Inspired Cycling
M50 Pursuit     (7)* Liam Flanagan Kilmallock CC
M50 Scratch Anthony Mitchell The Bike House
M50 Scratch Brian Coonan Sundrive Track Team
M50 Scratch Brian Hammond Lucan CRC
M50 Scratch Chris McCann Inspired CC
M50 Scratch Denis Forrest Blarney CC
M50 Scratch Ger Ivory Bray Wheelers
M50 Scratch Greg Swinard Team Viner
M50 Scratch John Madden Inspired Cycling
M50 Scratch John Mulcahy Newcastle West CC
M50 Scratch  (10)* Liam Flanagan Kilmallock CC
M50 Sprint Anthony Mitchell The Bike House
M50 Sprint Brian Coonan Sundrive Track Team
M50 Sprint Chris McCann Inspired CC
M50 Sprint Denis Forrest Blarney CC
M50 Sprint Eddie Lynch Scott Orwell Wheelers
M50 Sprint Ger Ivory Bray Wheelers
M50 Sprint John Mulcahy Newcastle West CC
M50 Sprint Liam Collins East Tyrone CC
M50 Sprint       (9)* Liam Flanagan Kilmallock CC
M60 500m TT Eamonn Hartley Comeragh CC
M60 500m TT Joe Grennell Arcane Cycling Team
M60 500m TT John Coates Sundrive Track Team
M60 500m TT Paul O’Connell Usher IRC
M60 500m TT Phil Ormrod Sundrive Track Team
M60 500m TT  (6)* Tom Daly Killarney CC
M60 Pursuit Eamonn Hartley Comeragh CC
M60 Pursuit Joe Grennell Arcane Cycling Team
M60 Pursuit John Coates Sundrive Track Team
M60 Pursuit Phil Ormrod Sundrive Track Team
M60 Pursuit Tom Daly Killarney CC
M60 Pursuit     (6)* Paul O’Connell Usher IRC
M60 Scratch Eamonn Hartley Comeragh CC
M60 Scratch Joe Grennell Arcane Cycling Team
M60 Scratch John Coates Sundrive Track Team
M60 Scratch Paul O’Connell Usher IRC
M60 Scratch Phil Ormrod Sundrive Track Team
M60 Scratch    (6)* Tom Daly Killarney CC
M60 Sprint Eamonn Hartley Comeragh CC
M60 Sprint Joe Grennell Arcane Cycling Team
M60 Sprint John Coates Sundrive Track Team
M60 Sprint Phil Ormrod Sundrive Track Team
M60 Sprint Tom Daly Killarney CC
M60 Sprint       (6)* Paul O’Connell Usher IRC