Skip to content

Masters National Track C/ship (Entry List & Schedule)

Saturday 19th September , Sundrive Velodrome.
The National Masters Track Championship in now open.
We have extended the deadline for entry to Monday 14th Sept.

Entry List

M40 3k Pursuit Brian Nugent Clann Eireann CC
M40 3k Pursuit Christopher Hewings Les Rouleurs
M40 3k Pursuit Ciaran Steed Murphy Surveys Kilcullen
M40 3k Pursuit Colm Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team
M40 3k Pursuit Derek Cunningham Bray Wheelers
M40 3k Pursuit Eoin Woods North Tipperary Wheelers
M40 3k Pursuit Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team
M40 3k Pursuit Ian Cassidy Les Rouleurs
M40 3k Pursuit Jason Howick Bray Wheelers
M40 3k Pursuit John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team
M40 3k Pursuit Peter Finn Newcastle West CC
M40 3k Pursuit Thomas Kabs Sundrive Track Team
M40 750m TT Brian Nugent Clann Eireann CC
M40 750m TT Colm Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team
M40 750m TT Eoin Woods North Tipperary Wheelers
M40 750m TT Fionn Hurley Naomh Barrog CC
M40 750m TT Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team
M40 750m TT Ian Cassidy Les Rouleurs
M40 750m TT Jason Henry Inspired Cycling
M40 750m TT Jason Howick Bray Wheelers
M40 750m TT John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team
M40 750m TT Keith Meghen Sundrive Track Team
M40 750m TT Peter Finn Newcastle West CC
M40 750m TT Thomas Kabs Sundrive Track Team
M40 Scratch Brian Nugent Clann Eireann CC
M40 Scratch Christopher Hewings Les Rouleurs
M40 Scratch Ciaran Steed Murphy Surveys Kilcullen
M40 Scratch Colm Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team
M40 Scratch Derek Cunningham Bray Wheelers
M40 Scratch Eoin Woods North Tipperary Wheelers
M40 Scratch Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team
M40 Scratch Ian Cassidy Les Rouleurs
M40 Scratch Jason Henry Inspired Cycling
M40 Scratch Jason Howick Bray Wheelers
M40 Scratch John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team
M40 Scratch Keith Meghen Sundrive Track Team
M40 Sprint Colm Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team
M40 Sprint David Power Kells Angels CC
M40 Sprint Eoin Woods North Tipperary Wheelers
M40 Sprint Fionn Hurley Naomh Barrog CC
M40 Sprint Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team
M40 Sprint Ian Cassidy Les Rouleurs
M40 Sprint Jason Henry Inspired Cycling
M40 Sprint Jason Howick Bray Wheelers
M40 Sprint John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team
M40 Sprint Keith Meghen Sundrive Track Team
M40 Sprint Peter Finn Newcastle West CC
M40 Sprint Thomas Kabs Sundrive Track Team
M50 2k Pursuit Chris Troy Castlebar Cycling Club
M50 2k Pursuit Damian Byrne Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M50 2k Pursuit David Tilly Arcane Cycling Team
M50 2k Pursuit Denis Forrest Blarney Cycling Club
M50 2k Pursuit Greg Swinand Team Dan Morrissey
M50 2k Pursuit John Madden Inspired Cycling
M50 2k Pursuit Mark Kidd Les Rouleurs
M50 2k Pursuit Martin O Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wh
M50 2k Pursuit Stephen Mc Nally Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M50 500m TT Chris Troy Castlebar Cycling Club
M50 500m TT Christopher Mc Cann Inspired Cycling
M50 500m TT Damian Byrne Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M50 500m TT Denis Forrest Blarney Cycling Club
M50 500m TT Gerard Ivory Bray Wheelers
M50 500m TT Liam Collins
M50 500m TT Mark Kidd Les Rouleurs
M50 500m TT Stephen Mc Nally Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M50 Scratch Brian Hammond Lucan Cycling Road Club
M50 Scratch Chris Troy Castlebar Cycling Club
M50 Scratch Christopher Mc Cann Inspired Cycling
M50 Scratch David Tilly Arcane Cycling Team
M50 Scratch Denis Forrest Blarney Cycling Club
M50 Scratch Gerard Ivory Bray Wheelers
M50 Scratch Greg Swinand Team Dan Morrissey
M50 Scratch John Madden Inspired Cycling
M50 Scratch Mark Kidd Les Rouleurs
M50 Scratch Martin O Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wh
M50 Scratch Stephen Mc Nally Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M50 Sprint Chris Troy Castlebar Cycling Club
M50 Sprint Christopher Mc Cann Inspired Cycling
M50 Sprint Damian Byrne Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M50 Sprint Denis Forrest Blarney Cycling Club
M50 Sprint Gerard Ivory Bray Wheelers
M50 Sprint Liam Collins
M50 Sprint Mark Kidd Les Rouleurs
M50 Sprint Stephen Mc Nally Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M60 2k Pursuit Aidan Ryan Sorrento CC
M60 2k Pursuit Alec Darragh Sundrive Track Team
M60 2k Pursuit Eddie Lynch Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M60 2k Pursuit Hugh Byrne Sundrive Track Team
M60 2k Pursuit Joe Grennell Spellman-Dublin Port
M60 2k Pursuit John Coates Sundrive Track Team
M60 500m TT Aidan Ryan Sorrento CC
M60 500m TT Alec Darragh Sundrive Track Team
M60 500m TT Eddie Lynch Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M60 500m TT Hugh Byrne Sundrive Track Team
M60 500m TT Joe Grennell Spellman-Dublin Port
M60 500m TT John Coates Sundrive Track Team
M60 Scratch Aidan Ryan Sorrento CC
M60 Scratch Alec Darragh Sundrive Track Team
M60 Scratch Eddie Lynch Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M60 Scratch Hugh Byrne Sundrive Track Team
M60 Scratch Joe Grennell Spellman-Dublin Port
M60 Scratch John Coates Sundrive Track Team
M60 Sprint Aidan Ryan Sorrento CC
M60 Sprint Alec Darragh Sundrive Track Team
M60 Sprint Eddie Lynch Quanta Scott Orwell Wh
M60 Sprint Hugh Byrne Sundrive Track Team
M60 Sprint Joe Grennell Spellman-Dublin Port
M60 Sprint John Coates Sundrive Track Team

Open Track 0900 -0950
First Rider off at 10am

Full approximated schedule below
10.00
Flying 200     M60   
Flying 200     M50   
Flying 200     M40    (Total 24 riders) (40 min)
Sprint Quarters  M60 (1 Round)
Sprint Quarters  M50 (1 Round)
Sprint Quarters  M60 (1 Round)  (30min)

11.10
Pursuit 2k     M60    3 heats  (18 min)
Pursuit 2k     M50    4  heats  (24 Min)
Pursuit 3K     M40    5  heats (35 min)

12.30
Sprint M60    Semi Heat 1
Sprint M50    Semi Heat 1
Sprint M40    Semi Heat 1
Sprint M60    Semi Heat 2
Sprint M50    Semi Heat 2
Sprint M40    Semi Heat 2
Deciders if necessary

Lunch   1300 to 1330

13.30
Pursuit Finals          M60    Bronze/Gold (15 min)
Pursuit Finals          M50    Bronze/Gold (15 min)
Pursuit Finals          M40    Bronze/Gold (15 Min)

14.15
M60 500m TT
M50 500m TT
M40 750m TT

15.00
Sprint Bronze              M60 Heat 1
Sprint Gold/Silver        M50 Heat 1
Sprint Bronze              M40 Heat 1
Sprint Gold/Silver        M60 Heat 1
Sprint Bronze              M50 Heat 1
Sprint Gold/Silver        M40 Heat 1

Sprint Bronze              M60 Heat 2
Sprint Gold/Silver        M50 Heat 2
Sprint Bronze              M40 Heat 2
Sprint Gold/Silver        M60 Heat 2
Sprint Bronze              M50 Heat 2
Sprint Gold/Silver        M60 Heat 2


16.00
M60 Scratch 5k
M50 Scratch 7.5k
M40 Scratch 10k


M40 3k Pursuit , Sprint, 750m TT, Scratch (12 entries required)
M50 2k Pursuit , Sprint, 500m TT, Scratch  (6 entries required)
M60 2k Pursuit , Sprint, 500m TT, Scratch  (6 entries required)
Entry Fee €15 per event or €50 for all 4