| 2019 Team Sprint / Team Pursuit / Keirin (RESULT) Skip to content

2019 Team Sprint / Team Pursuit / Keirin (RESULT)

Saturday 3rd August
Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road

<RESULT>

Sign on closes for each event 30 min before first rider off.
Please indicate which team at sign on for clubs with multiple teams

0830 -0930 Sign On
0900 –0950 Open Track
1000   First Team off

Order of Events

10.00 Women’s Team Sprint   (30 min approx)  9 Teams
Men’s Team Sprint   (30 min –  Gate changeover) 6 Teams
Sign on for TP closes at 1030
11.00 Women’s Team Pursuit 6 Teams (45 min approx)
Men’s Team Pursuit 6 Teams (45 Min approx)
Sign on for Keirin closes at 11.00
12.15 Women’s Keirin Semi-Final (2 Heats – 13 Riders)
Men’s Keirin 1st Round  (3 Heats  -16 Riders)
Men’s Keirin Reps
Awards Ceremony – Team Events
Men’s Keirin Semis

1300  Lunch (30 min)

13.30  Women’s Keirin 7-12
Women’s Keirin Final
Men’s Keirin 7-12
Men’s Keirin Final
Awards Ceremony – Keirin

Race numbers will be issued for Keirin

* Entry closed midnight Monday 29th July
(Please be advised that we have scheduled a rain delay day for Sunday 4th)

ENTRY NOW CLOSED

Entry to Keirin €15 .
Entry for Team Events €7.50 per rider

Senior Men Keirin (UCI Elite – Seniors only)
Senior Women’s Keirin (UCI Elite – Seniors only)
Women’s Team Sprint (2 Riders – Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
Men’s Team Sprint (3 Riders  - Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
Women’s Team Pursuit ( 4 Riders  - Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
Men’s Team Pursuit ( 4 Riders  - Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
(12 Entries required a minimum for Men’s Keirin / 6 for Women’s Keirin / 6 Teams per Team Event minimum)

IRL Code and Track Accreditation Required.
For Team Events all riders must be from same club and present licence on the day.
Club is as stated on Licence or is as comes up when using CI portal

*  Those using Foreign Licence option must be able to produce a physical licence on the day, and if riding Team Events, licence must carry Team Name*
* PDFs of licence not acceptable

List of Teams / Entrants

Keirin Women (13 Entries)
Claire Byrnes Arcane Cycling Team
Gillian Haverty Arcane Cycling Team
Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team
Eimer McMullan Billy Bilsland Cycles
Robyn Stewart Billy Bilsland Cycles
Orla Walsh NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM
Shannon McCurley NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team
Autumn Collins  Team Torelli
Deirbhle Ivory  Team Torelli
Team Pursuit Women (6 Teams)
Claire Byrnes Arcane Cycling Team
Keela Mac Hale Arcane Cycling Team
Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team
Almha Kissane Arcane Cycling Team
Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team
Gillian Haverty Arcane Cycling Team
Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team
Ciara Kinch Scott Orwell Wheelers
Yvonne Doran Scott Orwell Wheelers
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers
Orla Fox Scott Orwell Wheelers
Ciara Ni Fhlathartaigh Scott Orwell Wheelers
Grainne Coghlan Scott Orwell Wheelers
Lara Gillespie Scott Orwell Wheelers
Louise Keane Scott Orwell Wheelers
Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Team
Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team
Claire NiReactagain Sundrive Track Team
Agneiszka Samsell Sundrive Track Team
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team
Team Sprint Women (9 Teams)
Claire Byrnes Arcane Cycling Team
Gillian Haverty Arcane Cycling Team
Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team
Almha Kissane Arcane Cycling Team
Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team
Keela McHale Arcane Cycling Team
Eimer McMullan Billy Bilsland Cycles
Robyn Stewart Billy Bilsland Cycles
Orla Walsh NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM
Shannon McCurley NOPINZ SYMEC RACE TEAM
Yvonne Doran Scott Orwell Wheelers
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers
Autumn Collins  Team Torelli
Deirbhle Ivory  Team Torelli
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team
Jenny Neenan Sundrive Track Team
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team
Keirin Men (16 Entries)
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team
Michael Mulcahy Arcane Cycling Team
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Racing
Anthony Mairs East Tyrone Cycling Club
Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club
Jamie Alexander East Tyrone Cycling Club
Aidan McDonnell Maynooth CC
Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers
Dmitri Griffin Scott Orwell Wheelers
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team
Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team
Matthew Mc Cullagh Sundrive Track Team
Team Pursuit Men (6 Teams)
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team
Chris Troy Castlebar Cycling Club
David Brennan Castlebar Cycling Club
David Brody Castlebar Cycling Club
David Walshe Castlebar Cycling Club
Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers
David Hearne Scott Orwell Wheelers
Dmitri Griffin Scott Orwell Wheelers
Ian Donnelly Scott Orwell Wheelers
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers
Sean Murnane Scott Orwell Wheelers
Eddie Lynch Scott Orwell Wheelers
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team
John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team
Matthew Mc Cullagh Sundrive Track Team
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team
Colm Sevastopolo Sundrive Track Team
Gerry Dollard Sundrive Track Team
Richard Toolan Sundrive Track Team
Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team
Keith Meghan Sundrive Track Team
Thomas Kabs Sundrive Track Team
Team Sprint Men (6 Teams)
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team
Michael Mulcahy Arcane Cycling Team
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team
Anthony Mairs East Tyrone Cycling Club
Jamie Alexander East Tyrone Cycling Club
Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club
Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers
David Hearne Scott Orwell Wheelers
Dmitri Griffin Scott Orwell Wheelers
Ian Donnelly Scott Orwell Wheelers
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers
Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team
John Caffrey Sundrive Track Team
Keith Meghen Sundrive Track Team
Francis Halsall Sundrive Track Team
Colm Sevastopolo Sundrive Track Team
Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team
Matthew Mc Cullagh Sundrive Track Team
Gerry Dollard Sundrive Track Team