| 2019 Omnium (Result) Skip to content

2019 Omnium (Result)

Single Day Event: Saturday 16th June (Eamonn Ceannt Stadium)
ENTRY CLOSED MIDNIGHT  SATURDAY 8th JUNE

<RESULT>

Men : Scratch 10k / Tempo 10k / Elimination / Points 25k

Women : Scratch 7.5k / Tempo 7.5k / Elimination / Points 20k

Saturday 15th June
Eamonn Ceannt Stadium

ENTRY NOW CLOSED
Rain Delay Day – Sunday 16th

Agnieszka Samsel Dublin Wheelers
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team
Claire Ní Reachtagáin Sundrive Track Team
Ewa Marie Kuros Arcane Cycling Team
Jennifer Neenan Sundrive Track Team
Lydia Boylan Un-Attached Leinster
Lyndsey Bryce Dublin Wheelers
Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers
Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team
Aidan McDonnell Maynooth Cycling Club
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team
Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers
Matthew Mc Cullagh Sundrive Track Team
Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team
Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team
Sean Mc Mahon Arcane Cycling Team
Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team

Open to Senior riders only
SENIOR/M30  Elite/Espoir   A+/A1/A2/A3/A4/LC
12 Male / 6 Female entrants required
Track Accreditation required

Provisional Schedule

Sign on 0830 to 0930
Open Track 0900- 1000
10.05 Women’s Scratch
10.20 Men’s Scratch
10.50 Womens Tempo
11.10 Men’s Tempo
11.40 Women’s Elimination
12.00 Men’s Elimination
(Lunch Break)
13.00 Women’s Points Race
13.30 Men’s Points Race
14.00 Medals Presentation

Men
Scratch : 10k (Neutral & 22 Laps)
Tempo : 10k (Neutral & 22 Laps – First Bell at 19)
(4 Laps to 1st Sprint – Sprint every lap after that with 1 point for 1st)
Elimination (Neutral – one rider eliminated per lap after that)
Points Race : 25k 55 Laps (11 Sprints ) First at 50. Double points last sprint 5/3/2/1

Women
Scratch : 7.5k (Neutral & 16 Laps)
Tempo : 7.5k (Neutral & 16 Laps)  First  Bell at 13)
(4 Laps to 1st Sprint – Sprint every lap after that with 1 point for 1st)
Elimination (Neutral – one rider eliminated per lap after that)
Points Race : 20k  – 44 Laps (9 Sprints ) First at 40. Double points last sprint 5/3/2/1