Saturday 14th July
Eamonn Ceannt Stadium Sundrive Road
< Online Entry >
Entry Fee €15 (to cover all 3 events)
Entry closes midnight Wednesday 10th July
Separate Championships for Boys & Girls at U12/U14/U16 competing in Sprint / TT/ Scratch
Running Order for Nationals Sat 14th July
09.30 – 10.30 Sign on & Bike Hire
10.30 – 11.00 Open Warm-up – Open Track
First rider off at 11.05 as per order below. (Girls off first)
Sprint Qualifiers (Flying 200)
U12 Sprint Qualifier (1 lap)
U14 Sprint Qualifier (1 lap)
U16 Sprint Qualifier (2 laps)
Standing Start TTs
U12 Standing Start 100m TT
U14 Standing Start 250m TT
U16 Standing Start 500m TT
U12 Sprints start at Start Finish Line (460m)
U14/U16 Sprints start further back on straight at Pursuit line (490m)
Entries List (Final)
Cat | Name | Club | |
U12 (F) | Aine | Doherty | VC Glendale |
U12 (F) | Aine | Reilly | Scott Orwell |
U12 (F) | Rachel | Dore | Bray Wheelers |
U12 (F) | Zoe | Lindsay | Dromore CC |
U12 (M) | Cal | Tutty | Dungarvan CC |
U12 (M) | David | Gaffney JR | Dungarvan CC |
U12 (M) | Eoghan | Lattimore | Dungarvan CC |
U12 (M) | Noah | Harris | Bray Wheelers |
U12 (M) | Oisin | May | Scott Orwell Wheelers |
U14 (F) | Aoife | Mooney | Navan Road Club |
U14 (F) | Aoife | O’Brien | Usher IRC |
U14 (F) | Katie | Reilly | Scott Orwell |
U14 (F) | Rachel | White | North Down CC |
U14 (F) | Shauna | Finn | Newcastle West CC |
U14 (M) | Andrew | Kelly | Moynalty CC |
U14 (M) | Callum | Byrne | Sundrive Track Team |
U14 (M) | Christopher | Marshall | Scott Orwell Wheelers |
U14 (M) | Finn | Harris | Bray Wheelers |
U14 (M) | James | Nealon | Lucan Cycling Road Club |
U14 (M) | Luke | Donald | Team Madigan |
U14 (M) | Neil | Kelso | East Tyrone CC |
U14 (M) | Shea | O’Kane | Phoenix CC |
U14 (M) | Timothy | Lane | Un-Attached Ulster |
U16 (F) | Almha | Kissane | Killarney CC |
U16 (F) | Caoimhe | O’Brien | Lakeside Wheelers |
U16 (F) | Caoimhe | May | Scott Orwell Wheelers |
U16 (F) | Ellie | Kelso | East Tyrone CC |
U16 (F) | Eva | Brennan | Deenside Wheelers |
U16 (F) | Katie | Neill | Carn Wheelers |
U16 (F) | Keela | Mac Hale | Inspiration Cycling Club |
U16 (F) | Lucy | O’Donnell | O’Leary Stone Kanturk |
U16 (F) | Maia | Simmons | The Bike House CC |
U16 (F) | Maria | McAllister | Island Wheelers |
U16 (F) | Olivia | Cannon | Usher IRC |
U16 (F) | Tara | Kissane | Killarney CC |
U16 (M) | Andrew | Ryan | Scott Orwell Wheelers |
U16 (M) | Chris | Donlad | Team Madigan |
U16 (M) | Christopher | Neill | Banbridge CC |
U16 (M) | Ciaran | Dixon | McConvey Cycles |
U16 (M) | Eoghan | Cooke | Ounavarra Cycling Club |
U16 (M) | Eoghan | Pattwel | O’Leary Stone Kanturk |
U16 (M) | Jadan | Leane | Killarney CC |
U16 (M) | Joseph | Owens | Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club |
U16 (M) | Mark | McGarry | Dungarvan CC |
U16 (M) | Matthew | Devins | Yeats County CC |
U16 (M) | Odhran | Doogan | Powerhouse Sport |
U16 (M) | Thomas | Pickford | Sundrive Track Team |