Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for July 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Deliveroo Track Day

Deliveroo Track Day

July 1 @ 11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Youth SQT

Youth SQT

July 1 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Monday Youth Training Accredited U10/U12/U14 Sign on and bike Hire 1730 to 1750 Session 1800 – 1900 Season Fees Apply No new riders on Mondays

Senior SQT (Session Added)

Senior SQT (Session Added)

July 1 @ 7:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Monday Night Training Senior / U16 Accredited Riders Sign on & Bike Hire 1850-1905 Session 1915 to 2045 All riders must be on the fence…

2

Running Club

Running Club

July 2 @ 6:45 am - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

3

Track League Week 5

Track League Week 5

July 3 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

This year the track league will be run every second week, with alternate weeks reserved for stand-alone nights for either Elite, C/Youth or Madision training.  This will enable us…

4

Running Club

Running Club

July 4 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

5

Set Up Day

Set Up Day

July 5

Track closed for set up of Track Cycling International. Track will open later in evening for International Riders (Time TBA)

6

Track Cycling International

Track Cycling International

July 6 - 7

7

Track Cycling International

Track Cycling International

July 6 - 7

8

Youth SQT

Youth SQT

July 8 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Monday Youth Training Accredited U10/U12/U14 Sign on and bike Hire 1730 to 1750 Session 1800 – 1900 Season Fees Apply No new riders on Mondays

Senior SQT (Session Added)

Senior SQT (Session Added)

July 8 @ 7:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Monday Night Training Senior / U16 Accredited Riders Sign on & Bike Hire 1850-1905 Session 1915 to 2045 All riders must be on the fence…

9

Arcane CT

Arcane CT

July 9 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Running Club

Running Club

July 9 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

10

C and Youth Racing

C and Youth Racing

July 10 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

This is a stand-alone event and one of 3 nights limited to these categories of racing. Note C refers to the level you would normally…

11

Running Club

Running Club

July 11 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

12

Black Rose

Black Rose

July 12 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

13

Derny

Derny

July 13 @ 8:00 am

Accreditation and own bike . Season Fees apply

Senior Training

Senior Training

July 13 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Training for Accredited Riders Coaches:   TBA Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road Every Saturday from 1st February at 1030 (bike hire 1010 to 1025) Senior /…

Youth Training

Youth Training

July 13 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Youth Training @ Sundrive Coaches :  TBA Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road U10/U12/U14/ Novice U16 Saturdays at 1230 (bike hire 1210 to 1225) New youth…

14

Orwell Wheelers

Orwell Wheelers

July 14 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

15

Sundrive Women

Sundrive Women

July 15 @ 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Youth SQT

Youth SQT

July 15 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Monday Youth Training Accredited U10/U12/U14 Sign on and bike Hire 1730 to 1750 Session 1800 – 1900 Season Fees Apply No new riders on Mondays

Senior SQT (Session Added )

Senior SQT (Session Added )

July 15 @ 7:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Monday Night Training Senior / U16 Accredited Riders Sign on & Bike Hire 1850-1905 Session 1915 to 2045 All riders must be on the fence…

16

Running Club

Running Club

July 16 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

Orwell Wheelers

Orwell Wheelers

July 16 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

17

Track League Week 6

Track League Week 6

July 17 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

This year the track league will be run every second week, with alternate weeks reserved for stand-alone nights for either Elite, C/Youth or Madision training.  This will enable us…

18

Running Club

Running Club

July 18 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

19

Sundrive Private

Sundrive Private

July 19 @ 7:30 am - 9:30 am

20

Youth Track C/ships (Orangefield)

Youth Track C/ships (Orangefield)

July 20 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Derny

Derny

July 20 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am

Senior Training

Senior Training

July 20 @ 10:00 am - 12:30 pm

Training for Accredited Riders Coaches:   TBA Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road Every Saturday from 1st February at 1030 (bike hire 1010 to 1025) Senior /…

21

Orwell Wheelers

Orwell Wheelers

July 21 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Arcane Women’s Team

Arcane Women’s Team

July 21 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Sundrive Women’s Team

Sundrive Women’s Team

July 21 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

22

Sundrive Sprinters

Sundrive Sprinters

July 22 @ 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Other riders welcome

Youth SQT

Youth SQT

July 22 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Monday Youth Training Accredited U10/U12/U14 Sign on and bike Hire 1730 to 1750 Session 1800 – 1900 Season Fees Apply No new riders on Mondays…

Senior SQT (Session Added)

Senior SQT (Session Added)

July 22 @ 7:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Monday Night Training Senior / U16 Accredited Riders Sign on & Bike Hire 1850-1905 Session 1915 to 2045 All riders must be on the fence…

23

Bicycle Design Centre

Bicycle Design Centre

July 23 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Bicycle Design Centre / Kite Entertainment

Running Club

Running Club

July 23 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

Orwell Wheelers

Orwell Wheelers

July 23 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

24

Elite Track Racing

Elite Track Racing

July 24 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Omnium (1)  A/B Riders (2) Ladies all Categories

25

Para Tandem

Para Tandem

July 25 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 pm

Running Club

Running Club

July 25 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

Paralympic Squad

Paralympic Squad

July 25 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

7pm to 8pm Setup in Pavillion

26

Paracycling Track C/ships

Paracycling Track C/ships

July 26

Track Private

Track Private

July 26 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Subject to Para Demo Event being finished

27

Derny

Derny

July 27 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am

Track Accreditation and own bike required. Season Fees Apply

Senior Training

Senior Training

July 27 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Training for Accredited Riders Coaches:   TBA Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road Every Saturday from 1st February at 1030 (bike hire 1010 to 1025) Senior /…

Youth Training

Youth Training

July 27 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Youth Training @ Sundrive Coaches :  TBA Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road U10/U12/U14/ Novice U16 Saturdays at 1230 (bike hire 1210 to 1225) New youth…

28

Orwell Wheelers

Orwell Wheelers

July 28 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Castlebar CC

Castlebar CC

July 28 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

29

Sundrive Women

Sundrive Women

July 29 @ 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Youth SQT

Youth SQT

July 29 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Monday Youth Training Accredited U10/U12/U14 Sign on and bike Hire 1730 to 1750 Session 1800 – 1900 Season Fees Apply No new riders on Mondays

Senior SQT (Session added)

Senior SQT (Session added)

July 29 @ 7:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Monday Night Training Senior / U16 Accredited Riders Sign on & Bike Hire 1850-1905 Session 1915 to 2045 All riders must be on the fence…

30

Running Club

Running Club

July 30 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

31

Open Track

Open Track

July 31 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Track will be open from 1730 for anybody/team wishing to train for upcoming Team Championships

Madison 1

Madison 1

July 31 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Madison Training Session Session 1 of 2 Wednesday 31st July – Madison Training 1830 Sign on : Session 1915 to 2100 Senior / Junior Accredited…