Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for August 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Track Private

Track Private

August 1 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Running Club

Running Club

August 1 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

Orwell Wheelers

Orwell Wheelers

August 1 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Team Events. Sharing with UCD CC (to be confirmed)

2

Derny (Private)

Derny (Private)

August 2 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Bray Wheelers

Bray Wheelers

August 2 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Women’s Team Pursuit

SAT League6

SAT League6

August 2 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Sundrive Autumn Track League Week 6 (Black Rose – access to UCD/Swords)

3

Running Club

Running Club

August 3 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

Arcane CT

Arcane CT

August 3 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Women’s Team Pursuit Requested 21/o7/2017

4

Open Session

Open Session

August 4 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

For riders competing in Keirin/Team events on the Saturday. Coach in charge will allocated slots for Team Sprint / Team Pursuit / Starts on the…

5

Team & Keirin C/ship

Team & Keirin C/ship

August 5

Men’s Team Pursuit  (Minimum 6 Teams – Senior/ Masters/ Junior) Women’s Team Pursuit  (Minimum 6 Teams – Senior/ Masters/ Junior) Men’s Team Sprint  (Minimum 6 Teams -Senior/…

6

Team C/ship (Rain Delay Day)

Team C/ship (Rain Delay Day)

August 6 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Please be advised that current long range weather forwecast gives exteme weather alert for Saturday 5th

7

Maidison with Fintan/Mark

Maidison with Fintan/Mark

August 7 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

As last weeks session was rained off, Fintan and Mark have kindly offer to run another Madison session on the Bank Holiday Monday from 5pm…

8

Track Private

Track Private

August 8 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Running Club

Running Club

August 8 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

9

SAT League7

SAT League7

August 9 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Sundrive Autumn Track League Week 7 (Lucan/Lakeside/NRPT)

10

Track Private

Track Private

August 10 @ 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm

Running Club

Running Club

August 10 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

Arcane

Arcane

August 10 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

11
12

Sean MacAoghain Trophy

Sean MacAoghain Trophy

August 12 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Youth Competition Details TBA

Derny

Derny

August 12 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am

Own Track Bike and Track Accreditation required

Senior Training @ Sundrive

Senior Training @ Sundrive

August 12 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Senior Training @ Sundrive 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Training for Accredited Riders Coaches :  John Coates / Ger Ivory Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road Every Saturday…

13

UCD CC

UCD CC

August 13 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Orwell Wh

Orwell Wh

August 13 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

14

Youth Training

Youth Training

August 14 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Monday Youth Training Accredited U10/U12/U14 Sign on and bike Hire 1730 to 1750 Session 1800 – 1900 Season Fees Apply No new riders on Mondays…

Senior SQT (Session Added)

Senior SQT (Session Added)

August 14 @ 7:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Monday Night Training Senior / U16 Accredited Riders Sign on & Bike Hire 1850-1905 Session 1915 to 2045 All riders must be on the fence…

15

Arcane CT

Arcane CT

August 15 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Track Private

Track Private

August 15 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Running Club

Running Club

August 15 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

16

SAT League8

SAT League8

August 16 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Sundrive Autumn Track League Week 8 (Scott-Orwell)

17

Running Club

Running Club

August 17 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

Arcane CT

Arcane CT

August 17 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

18

DC Youth

DC Youth

August 18 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

DC Sports Partnership / John Bosco Youth Accreditation

19

Derny

Derny

August 19 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 pm

Accreditation and own track bike required

Senior Training @ Sundrive

Senior Training @ Sundrive

August 19 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Senior Training @ Sundrive 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Training for Accredited Riders Coaches : John Coates / Stephen Gibbons Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road Every Saturday from…

Youth Training @ Sundrive

Youth Training @ Sundrive

August 19 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Youth Training @ Sundrive Coaches : John Coates / Stephen Gibbons Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road U10/U12/U14/ Novice U16 Saturdays at 1230 (bike hire 1210 to…

20

Bray Youth

Bray Youth

August 20 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Arcane CT

Arcane CT

August 20 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

21

Youth Training

Youth Training

August 21 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Monday Youth Training Accredited U10/U12/U14 Sign on and bike Hire 1730 to 1750 Session 1800 – 1900 Season Fees Apply No new riders on Mondays

Madison SQT

Madison SQT

August 21 @ 7:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Monday Night Training – Madison *Last chance to make sure you are cleared to race in Madison Demo event* Senior / U16 Accredited Riders Sign…

22

Track Private

Track Private

August 22 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Running Club

Running Club

August 22 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

23

SAT League Presentation

SAT League Presentation

August 23 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Sundrive Autumn Track League Prize Presentation (Scott-Orwell) Presentation of Prizes and ‘Friendly’ Racing!

24

Running Club

Running Club

August 24 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

Arcane CT

Arcane CT

August 24 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

25
26

Senior Track C/ship

Senior Track C/ship

August 26 - 27

Saturday Men’s Sprint Women’s Sprint Men’s 4km Pursuit Women’s 3km Pursuit Sunday Men’s Kilo TT Women’s 500m TT Mens Scratch Race 15k Women’s Scratch Race…

27

Senior Track C/ship

Senior Track C/ship

August 26 - 27

Saturday Men’s Sprint Women’s Sprint Men’s 4km Pursuit Women’s 3km Pursuit Sunday Men’s Kilo TT Women’s 500m TT Mens Scratch Race 15k Women’s Scratch Race…

28

Youth Training

Youth Training

August 28 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Monday Youth Training Accredited U10/U12/U14 Sign on and bike Hire 1730 to 1750 Session 1800 – 1900 Season Fees Apply No new riders on Mondays

Senior SQT

Senior SQT

August 28 @ 7:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Monday Night Training Senior / U16 Accredited Riders Sign on & Bike Hire 1850-1905 Session 1915 to 2045 All riders must be on the fence…

29

Running Club

Running Club

August 29 @ 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)

30
31

Running Club

Running Club

August 31 @ 6:45 am - 8:00 pm

Dublin Striders 1845 to 2000 Tuesdays & Thursdays from April to September (Track not available for Cycling)