| 2014 Intl TGP Result Skip to content

2014 Intl TGP Result

Dublin International Track GP
12/13 July 2014

Result U23 Scratch

Rank Name Club/Team

1

Lucas Liss German National Team

2

Javan Nulty DID Dunboyne Cycling Club

3

Maximilian Beyer German National Team

4

Lindsay de Vylder Belgium National Team

5

Fionn Sheridan Orwell Wheelers

6

Darragh Zaidan Arcane Adamstown CT

7

Simon Ryan Arcane Adamstown CT

8

Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team

DNF

Philip Ryan Arcane Adamstown CT

DNF

David Neill Cycling Ulster

 

Result Mens Sprint

Rank Name Club/Team 200TT

1

Eoin Mullen Ireland National Team 10.858

2

Hugo Haak Netherlands National Team 11.078

3

Fernando Sikora Jr UCI World Cycling Centre 11.214

4

Eamonn Byrne Sundrive Track Team 11.927

5

Anthony Mairs Cycling Ulster 12.324

6

Daan Van Noorden Netherlands National Team 11.866

7

Philip Ryan Arcane Adamstown CT 12.461

8

Ronan Sherman Cycling Ulster 12.453

9

Lindsay de Vylder Belgium National Team 12.270

10

Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team 11.971

11

Peter Bennett Cycling Ulster 12.472

12

Maximilian Beyer German National Team 11.999

13

David Neill Cycling Ulster 12.241

14

Jason Howick Bray Wheelers 12.267

15

Simon Ryan Arcane Adamstown CT 12.307

DNS

Philip Bremner Lakeland CC

DNS

Gwyn O’Murchu Sundrive Track Team

DNS

David O’Brien UCD Cycling Team

DNS

Fergus Whelan Arcane Adamstown CT

 

 

Junior Scratch Race

Rank Name Club/Team

1

Jack Miller Woolwich Cycling Club

2

Barry Talt Murphy Surveys Kilcullen

3

Harry Brooks Bray Wheelers

4

Conor Murnane Orwell Wheelers

5

Edward Kearns Bray Wheelers

 

Result Womens Keirin

Rank Name Club/Team

1

Gabriela Yumi Nishi Gomes World Cycling Centre

2

Shannon McCurley Ireland National Team

3

Sarah Inghelbrecht Belgium National Team

4

Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team

5

Kayleigh Gibbons Sundrive Track Team

6

Catalina Rayo Ramis Establiments Penya Cyclista
DNF Charlotte MacDonald Orwell Wheelers

 

Womens Scratch Result

Rank Name Club/Team

1

Shannon McCurley Ireland Nationa Team

2

Sarah Inghelbrecht Belgium National Team

3

Catalina Rayo Ramis Establiments Penya Cycista

4

Caroline Ryan Ireland National Team

5

Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team

6

Gabriella Yumi Nishi Gomes UCI World Cycling Centre

7

Rachael Withers West Tyrone Velo

8

Roisin Kennedy Arcane Adamstown CT
DNF Kayleigh Gibbons Sundrive Track Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Keirin Result

 

Rank Name Club/Team

1

Hugo Haak Netherlands National Team

2

Fernando Sikora Jr UCI World Cycling Centre

3

Eoin Mullen Ireland National Team

4

Lucas Liss German National Team

5

Eamonn Byrne Sundrive Track Team

6

Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team

7

Daan Van Noorden Netherlands National Team

8

Jason Howick Bray Wheelers

9

Lindsay de Vylder Belgium National Team

10

Ronan Sherman Cycling Ulster

11

Philip Ryan Arcane Adamstown CT


Mens Omnium Final Result

Rank Name Club/Team

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total

1

Lucas Liss German National Team

38

38

38

40

40

47

241

2

Maximilian Beyer German National Team

40

36

40

38

38

44

236

3

Martyn Irvine Ireland National Team

36

36

36

34

36

51

229

4

Lindsay de Vylder Belgium National Team

16

34

32

32

32

21

167

5

Javan Nulty DID Dunboyne Cycling Club

34

32

28

30

24

5

153

6

Ryan Mullen Ireland National Team

18

40

30

36

34

14

152

7

Simon Ryan Arcane Adamstown CT

32

28

34

24

30

-36

112

8

John Lynch Murphy Surveys Kilcullen

30

30

26

26

28

-59

81

9

Darragh Zaidan Arcane Adamstown CT

28

26

20

18

20

-40

72

10

Fionn Sheridan Orwell Wheelers

26

24

24

20

18

-120

-8

11

Matth McCullagh Sundrive Track Team

20

22

16

22

22

-120

-18

12

David Peelo Murphy Surveys Kilcullen

24

18

18

16

16

-140

-48

13

Keith Meghan Sundrive Track Team

22

20

22

28

26

-180

-62

 

 

 

Womens Omnium Final Result

Name Club/Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total

1

Caroline Ryan Ireland National Team

40

40

38

38

38

83 277

2

Catalina Rayo Ramis Establiments Penya Cyclista

34

34

36

40

40

29 213

3

Sarah Inghelbrecht Belgium National Team

36

38

40

32

34

31 211

4

Gabriella Yumi Nishi Gomes UCI World Cycling Centre

38

36

34

36

36

-22 158

5

Shannon McCurley Ireland National Team

32

32

32

34

32

0 162

6

Charlotte MacDonald Orwell Wheelers

0

0

0

0

0

0 0