Skip to content

2021 Junior Track Championship (Entry List & Schedule)

Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road
Single Day Event : Saturday 3rd July

Junior Men : Sprint / 3k Pursuit /Kilo TT / 10k Scratch
Junior Women : Sprint / 2K Pursuit / 500m TT / 7.5k Scratch

Entry closed Midnight Wednesday 30th June
<Track Nationals Promotional Video>

Junior Men 3k Pursuit Andrew Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club
Junior Men 3k Pursuit Eoghan Cooke Ounavarra Cycling Club
Junior Men 3k Pursuit Joseph Owens Team Caldwell Cycles
Junior Men 3k Pursuit Luke Bernie Navan Road Club
Junior Men 3k Pursuit Niall Mc Loughlin Westport Covey Wheelers CC
Junior Men 3k Pursuit Odhran Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles
Junior Men 3k Pursuit Patrick O Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wheelers
Junior Men 3k Pursuit Stefan Caulfield-Dreier Killarney Cycling Club
Junior Men Kilo TT Andrew Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club
Junior Men Kilo TT Eoghan Cooke Ounavarra Cycling Club
Junior Men Kilo TT Joseph Owens Team Caldwell Cycles
Junior Men Kilo TT Kyle Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club
Junior Men Kilo TT Luke Bernie Navan Road Club
Junior Men Kilo TT Niall Mc Loughlin Westport Covey Wheelers CC
Junior Men Kilo TT Odhran Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles
Junior Men Kilo TT Patrick O Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wheelers
Junior Men Kilo TT Stefan Caulfield-Dreier Killarney Cycling Club
Junior Men Scratch Andrew Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club
Junior Men Scratch Eoghan Cooke Ounavarra Cycling Club
Junior Men Scratch Joseph Owens Team Caldwell Cycles
Junior Men Scratch Kyle Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club
Junior Men Scratch Luke Bernie Navan Road Club
Junior Men Scratch Mark Mc Garry Dungarvan CC
Junior Men Scratch Niall Mc Loughlin Westport Covey Wheelers CC
Junior Men Scratch Odhran Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles
Junior Men Scratch Patrick O Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wheelers
Junior Men Scratch Rowan Montgomery Ballymoney CC
Junior Men Scratch Stefan Caulfield-Dreier Killarney Cycling Club
Junior Men Sprint Andrew Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club
Junior Men Sprint Eoghan Cooke Ounavarra Cycling Club
Junior Men Sprint Joseph Owens Team Caldwell Cycles
Junior Men Sprint Kyle Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club
Junior Men Sprint Luke Bernie Navan Road Club
Junior Men Sprint Mark Mc Garry Dungarvan CC
Junior Men Sprint Niall Mc Loughlin Westport Covey Wheelers CC
Junior Men Sprint Odhran Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles
Junior Men Sprint Patrick O Loughlin Panduit Carrick Wheelers
Junior Men Sprint Rowan Montgomery Ballymoney CC
Junior Women 2k Pursuit Aoife O Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure
Junior Women 2k Pursuit Caoimhe May Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Junior Women 2k Pursuit Emma Smith Navan Road Club
Junior Women 2k Pursuit Erin Grace Creighton McConvey Cycles
Junior Women 2k Pursuit Katie Neill TC Racing
Junior Women 2k Pursuit Maia Simmons Canyon Development Team
Junior Women 2k Pursuit Maria Mc Allister TC Racing
Junior Women 2k Pursuit Rachel White North Down CC
Junior Women 500m TT Aoife O Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure
Junior Women 500m TT Caoimhe May Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Junior Women 500m TT Emma Smith Navan Road Club
Junior Women 500m TT Erin Grace Creighton McConvey Cycles
Junior Women 500m TT Katie Neill TC Racing
Junior Women 500m TT Maia Simmons Canyon Development Team
Junior Women 500m TT Maria Mc Allister TC Racing
Junior Women 500m TT Rachel White North Down CC
Junior Women Scratch Aoife O Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure
Junior Women Scratch Caoimhe May Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Junior Women Scratch Emma Smith Navan Road Club
Junior Women Scratch Erin Grace Creighton McConvey Cycles
Junior Women Scratch Katie Neill TC Racing
Junior Women Scratch Maia Simmons Canyon Development Team
Junior Women Scratch Maria Mc Allister TC Racing
Junior Women Scratch Rachel White North Down CC
Junior Women Sprint Aoife O Brien Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure
Junior Women Sprint Caoimhe May Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
Junior Women Sprint Emma Smith Navan Road Club
Junior Women Sprint Erin Grace Creighton McConvey Cycles
Junior Women Sprint Katie Neill TC Racing
Junior Women Sprint Maia Simmons Canyon Development Team
Junior Women Sprint Maria Mc Allister TC Racing
Junior Women Sprint Rachel White North Down CC

Junior Track Championships Schedule (approx.)

Parking
Please show consideration for residents.
Do not park on double yellow lines, footpaths or block driveways.
There is also parking on the Sundrive Road side of the park.We will not be allowing cars into the park to unload.
Do not leave bikes in unattended vehicles.

Covid RestrictionsPlease ensure social distancing off the track.
Support staff / parents will need to sign in online.

Race NumbersOn arrival please collect your race number at trackside, which must be placed on LHS of torso with number pointing upwards when rider is bent over. Please also indicate on arrival if you are riding F200 Sprint Qualifier and Pursuit as registered.

Open Track 0900 – 0950

First Rider off at 10am

Full approximated schedule below10.00
Flying 200  Junior Women
Flying 200  Junior Men
Sprint Quarters Junior Women (1 Round)
Sprint Quarters  Junior Men (1 Round)

10.45
Junior Women 2k Pursuit   
Junior Men 3k Pursuit

12.00
Junior Women Semi 1 Heat 1
Junior Women Semi 2 Heat 1
Junior Men Semi 1 Heat 1
Junior Men Semi 2 Heat 1
Junior Women Semi 1 Heat 2
Junior Women Semi 2 Heat 2
Junior Men Semi 1 Heat 2
Junior Men Semi 2 Heat 2
(Heat 3 if needed)

Lunch   1300 to 1330

13.30
Pursuit Finals    Junior Women    Bronze/Gold (15 min)
Pursuit Finals    Junior Men         Bronze/Gold (15 min)

14.15
Junior Women 500m TT   
Junior Men Kilo TT

14.45
Junior Women Scratch 7.5k (16 Laps)
Junior Men Scratch 10k (22 Laps)

15.15
Sprint Bronze              Junior Women Heat 1
Sprint Gold/Silver        Junior Women Heat 1
Sprint Bronze              Junior  Men Heat 1
Sprint Gold/Silver        Junior  Men Heat 1
Sprint Bronze              Junior Women Heat 2
Sprint Gold/Silver        Junior Women Heat 2
Sprint Bronze              Junior  Men Heat 2
Sprint Gold/Silver        Junior  Men Heat 2