| Leinster C/ship (Result) Skip to content

Leinster C/ship (Result)

Leinster Track C/ship
Saturday 9th September
<Result>

Sign on at Clubhouse 0900 to 1000

* Please bring you Cycling Ireland number *

Due to large numbers of Seniors & Youth we will be managing the Warm Up
Open Track 0930 to 1025

Youth  Warm Up (0930-1000)
0930-1000 – Below Blue Starting and finishing from back straight
U10/U12/U14 (Ger Ivory)

Seniors / Vets / Junior Warm Up (0930 -1000 & 1005 -1025)
Have to Stay above Blue up to 10am
10am  -All to fence and form groups to work above blue
Below Blue for efforts

Time Trial Order – First rider off at 10.30
U12 100m (Girls First)
U14 250m (Girls First)
U16 500m (Girls First)
Junior 500m (Girls First)
Womens 500m
Masters 500m
Senior 500m

Lunch 12.30 to 13.00 Approx

Races start 1330 Approx
Races will be grouped as per below with separate medals per category
(Race 1) U12  7  (2 Girls / 5 Boys)                                                              3 LAPS
(Race 2) U14 Boys 5                                                                                  6 LAPS
(Race 3) Junior Girls 1 /U16 Girls 3 / U14 Girls 3                                 8 LAPS
(Race 4) U16 Boys  7                                                                                 10 LAPS
(Race 5) Senior Women 8                                                                       15 LAPS
(Race 6) Junior Men 2 /Masters Men 15                                               15 LAPS
(Race 7) Senior Men 16                                                                          20 LAPS

Firstname Surname Category Gender Clubname
Dmitri Griffin JUNIOR A4 Male Scott Orwell Wheelers
Robert Kiely JUNIOR A4 Male Sundrive Track Team
Brendan Whelan M40 Male Arcane Cycling Team
Brian Coonan M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
Colm Sevastopulo M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
David Mullin M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
Gerry Dollard M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
Jonathon Cruise M40 Male Bray Wheelers
John Caffrey M40 Male Lucan Cycling Road Club
Sean Curtis M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
Thomas Kabs M40 Male Sundrive Track Team
David Tilly M50 Male Arcane Cycling Team
Eddie Lynch M50 Male Scott Orwell Wheelers
Paul Atkinson M50 Male McNally Swords CC
William Cannon M50 Male Usher Irish Road Club
Paddy Wall M60 Male Un-Attached Leinster
Phil Ormrod M60 Male Un-Attached Leinster
Andre Grennell SENIOR Male Arcane Cycling Team
Anthony Mairs SENIOR Male Arcane Cycling Team
Brian Harris SENIOR Male Bray Wheelers
Conor Murnane SENIOR Male UCD Cycling Club
Daniel McElroy SENIOR Male Scott Orwell Wheelers
Darragh Zaidan SENIOR Male Arcane Cycling Team
David Swift SENIOR Male Scott Orwell Wheelers
Fionn Sheridan SENIOR Male Scott Orwell Wheelers
Freddie Stevens SENIOR Male Scott Orwell Wheelers
Kyle Crotty SENIOR Male Arcane Cycling Team
Malcolm Goggin SENIOR Male Bray Wheelers
Richard Grant SENIOR Male Sundrive Track Team
Robert Deegan SENIOR Male Arcane Cycling Team
Ross Collins SENIOR Male McNally Swords CC
Ryan Byrne SENIOR Male Arcane Cycling Team
Sam Gilmore SENIOR Male Arcane Cycling Team
Aisling Conlan SENIOR Female Sundrive Track Team
Anne Coleman SENIOR Female Sundrive Track Team
Fiona Guihen SENIOR Female Black Rose Racing
Jennifer Neenan SENIOR Female NRPT
Rebecca Harris SENIOR Female Bray Wheelers
Róisín Kennedy SENIOR Female Arcane Cycling Team
Sofie Loscher SENIOR Female Sundrive Track Team
Susie Mitchell SENIOR Female Sundrive Track Team
Naomi Wade JUNIOR A3 Female Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar
Aaron Wade YOUTH Male Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar
Aine Reilly YOUTH Female Scott Orwell Wheelers
Harris Noah YOUTH Male Bray Wheelers
James Nealon YOUTH Male Lucan Cycling Road Club
Katie Reilly YOUTH Female Scott Orwell Wheelers
Callum Byrne YOUTH Male Sundrive Track Team
Harris Finn YOUTH Male Bray Wheelers
Oisin May YOUTH Male Un-Attached Leinster
Caoimhe May YOUTH Female Scott Orwell Wheelers
Aoife O Brien YOUTH Female Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar
Olivia Cannon YOUTH Female Usher Irish Road Club
Lara Gillespie YOUTH Female Scott Orwell Wheelers
Hannah Tilly YOUTH Female Arcane Cycling Team
Caoimhe O Brien YOUTH Female Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar
Andrew Ryan YOUTH Male Scott Orwell Wheelers
Jack Atkinson YOUTH Male McNally Swords CC
Andrew Kelly YOUTH Male Moynalty Cycling Club
Ronan O Connor YOUTH Male Scott Orwell Wheelers
Eoghan Cooke YOUTH Male South-East Road Club
David O’Sullivan YOUTH Male Moynalty Cycling Club
Luke Duff YOUTH Male Sundrive Track Team
Padraic Doolan YOUTH Male Acorn Road Club
Conor N Farrell YOUTH Male Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar
Mark Smith YOUTH Male Moynalty Cycling Club
Thomas Pickford YOUTH Male Sundrive Track Team
Conor Goggin YOUTH Male Bray Wheelers