| National Senior Track C/ship (Entry List) Skip to content

National Senior Track C/ship (Entry List)

National Senior Track Championship

* Entry closed Monday 21st August *

Saturday 26th August
Senior Men’s 4k Pursuit (19)
Senior Women’s 3k Pursuit (21)
Senior Men’s Sprint (12)
Senior Women’s Sprint (15)

Sunday 27th August
Senior Women’s 500m TT (21)
Senior Men’s Kilo TT (16)
Senior Women’s Scratch 10k (26)
Senior Men’s Scratch 15k (23)

Men’s Madison (18)
Women’s Madison (17)

 Also on Sunday

Men’s Madison Demo Event (Sen/Vet)?Jun
Women’s Madison Demo Event (Sen/Vet/Jun)
Entry Fee €5 per rider

*The event require previous Madison Race experience or passed competant at the Madison SQTs at Sundrive Velodrome.  Ability to make the changes within the pace line required.
*It is preferable for riders to pair with rider from their own club, but as this is a Demo event you can ride with a rider from another club (which may or may not be the way it will be going forward).
Minimum number of Teams required 6/ Max for this event 12.
*This year it is open to Junior/Senior/Masters but again these are the paremetors for this year only.

Entries  (See below)

 

Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team Men 4k Pursuit
Conn McDunphy Lucan Cycling Road Club Men 4k Pursuit
Daniel McIlroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Men 4k Pursuit
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men 4k Pursuit
Fintan Ryan TrackProject.ie Men 4k Pursuit
Freddie Steevens Scott Orwell Wheelers Men 4k Pursuit
Gareth Rogers Dromore CC Men 4k Pursuit
Ian Richardson UCD Cycling Club Men 4k Pursuit
Kyle Crotty Arcane Cycling Team Men 4k Pursuit
Marc Potts Neon Velo Men 4k Pursuit
Marcus Christie PerformanceSBR Men 4k Pursuit
Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team Men 4k Pursuit
Nigel Forde Galway Bay CC Men 4k Pursuit
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Men 4k Pursuit
Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team Men 4k Pursuit
Ross Collins McNally Swords CC Men 4k Pursuit
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team Men 4k Pursuit
Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team Men 4k Pursuit
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheelers Men 4k Pursuit
Anthony Mairs Arcane Cycling Team Men Kilo TT
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Daniel McIlroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Kilo TT
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Men Kilo TT
Fintan Ryan TrackProject.ie Men Kilo TT
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Kilo TT
Freddie Steevens Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Kilo TT
Gareth Rogers Dromore CC Men Kilo TT
Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Ian Richardson UCD Cycling Club Men Kilo TT
Kyle Crotty Arcane Cycling Team Men Kilo TT
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Robert Deegan Arcane Cycling Team Men Kilo TT
Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team Men Kilo TT
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheeler Men Kilo TT
Aidan Reade Black Rose Racing Men Madison
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team Men Madison1
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men Madison1
Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club Men Madison2
Sean Murnane Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Madison2
Fintan Ryan TrackProject.ie Men Madison3
Marc Potts Neon Velo Men Madison3
Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team Men Madison4
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Men Madison4
David Peelo Murphy Surveys Kilcullen Men Madison5
John Lynch Murphy Surveys Kilcullen Men Madison5
Barry Talt Murphy Surveys Kilcullen Men Madison6
Martin Rice Sundrive Track Team Men Madison6
Brendan Whelan Arcane Cycling Team Men Madison7
Kyle Crotty Arcane Cycling Team Men Madison7
Daniel McIlroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Madison8
Gerry Dollard Sundrive Track Team Men Madison8
David Swift Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Madison9
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Madison9
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
Anthony Mairs Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
Barry Talt Murphy Surveys Kilcullen Men Scratch
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club Men Scratch
Daniel McIlroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Scratch
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
David Swift Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Scratch
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Men Scratch
Fintan Ryan TrackProject.ie Men Scratch
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Scratch
Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Ian Richardson UCD Cycling Club Men Scratch
John Lynch Murphy Surveys Kilcullen Men Scratch
Kyle Crotty Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
Marc Potts Neon Velo Men Scratch
Martin Rice Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Ross Collins McNally Swords CC Men Scratch
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team Men Scratch
Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team Men Scratch
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team Men Sprint
Anthony Mairs Arcane Cycling Team Men Sprint
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Men Sprint
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Men Sprint
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Men Sprint
Fintan Ryan TrackProject.ie Men Sprint
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Men Sprint
Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team Men Sprint
John Lynch Murphy Surveys Kilcullen Men Sprint
Marc O’Brien Arcane Cycling Team Men Sprint
Robert Deegan Arcane Cycling Team Men Sprint
Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team Men Sprint
Agnieska Samsel Clontarf CC Women 3k Pursuit
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Caoimhe Ivory Bray Wheelers Women 3k Pursuit
Claire Ní Reachtagáin Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 3k Pursuit
Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Club Women 3k Pursuit
Eileen Burns Ballymena Road Club Women 3k Pursuit
Eimer McMullan Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 3k Pursuit
Fiona Guihen Black Rose Racing Women 3k Pursuit
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Women 3k Pursuit
Hilary Hughes Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 3k Pursuit
Imogen Cotter Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 3k Pursuit
Jennifer Neenan NRPT Women 3k Pursuit
Laura Tighe Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 3k Pursuit
Lydia Gurley TrackProject.ie Women 3k Pursuit
Mia Griffin Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 3k Pursuit
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Women 3k Pursuit
Orla Fox Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 3k Pursuit
Orla Walsh Scott Orwell Wheelers Women 3k Pursuit
Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team Women 3k Pursuit
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Susan Fagan Clontarf CC Women 3k Pursuit
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women 3k Pursuit
Agnieska Samsel Clontarf CC Women 500m TT
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Autumn Collins Billy Bisland Cycles Women 500m TT
Claire Ní Reachtagáin Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 500m TT
Deirbhle Ivory TC Racing Women 500m TT
Eimer McMullan Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 500m TT
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team Women 500m TT
Hilary Hughes Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 500m TT
Imogen Cotter Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 500m TT
Jennifer Neenan NRPT Women 500m TT
Laura Tighe Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 500m TT
Mia Griffin Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 500m TT
Naoise Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Women 500m TT
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Women 500m TT
Orla Fox Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women 500m TT
Orla Walsh Scott Orwell Wheelers Women 500m TT
Rebecca Harris Bray Wheelers CC Women 500m TT
Robyn Stewart Billy Bisland Cycles Women 500m TT
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Susan Fagan Clontarf CC Women 500m TT
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women 500m TT
Agnieska Samsel Clontarf CC Women Madison1
Lyndsey Bryce Clontarf CC Women Madison1
Caoimhe Ivory Bray Wheelers Women Madison2
Deirbhle Ivory TC Racing Women Madison2
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Women Madison3
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women Madison3
Josie Knight Team WNT Pro Cycling Women Madison4
Lydia Boylan Team WNT Pro Cycling Women Madison4
Naoise Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Women Madison5
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers Women Madison5
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Women Madison6
Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team Women Madison6
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Women Madison7
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women Madison7
Autumn Collins Billy Bisland Cycles Women Madison8
Mia Griffin Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women Madison8
Lydia Gurley TrackProject.ie Women Madison9
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Caoimhe Ivory Bray Wheelers Women Scratch
Claire Ní Reachtagáin Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women Scratch
Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Club Women Scratch
Deirbhle Ivory TC Racing Women Scratch
Eimer McMullan Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women Scratch
Fiona Guihen Black Rose Racing Women Scratch
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Hilary Hughes Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women Scratch
Imogen Cotter Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women Scratch
Jennifer Neenan NRPT Women Scratch
Josie Knight Team WNT Pro Cycling Women Scratch
Laura Tighe Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women Scratch
Lydia Gurley TrackProject.ie Women Scratch
Lydia Boylan Team WNT Pro Cycling Women Scratch
Lyndsey Bryce Clontarf CC Women Scratch
Mia Griffin Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women Scratch
Naoise Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Women Scratch
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Orla Fox Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women Scratch
Orla Walsh Scott Orwell Wheelers Women Scratch
Robyn Stewart Billy Bisland Cycles Women Scratch
Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team Women Scratch
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Susan Fagan Clontarf CC Women Scratch
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women Scratch
Agnieska Samsel Clontarf CC Women Sprint
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint
Autumn Collins Billy Bisland Cycles Women Sprint
Deirbhle Ivory TC Racing Women Sprint
Eimer McMullan Talent Transfer Team VeloFem Women Sprint
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team Women Sprint
Lyndsey Bryce Clontarf CC Women Sprint
Naoise Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Women Sprint
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Women Sprint
Orla Walsh Scott Orwell Wheelers Women Sprint
Robyn Stewart Billy Bisland Cycles Women Sprint
Roisin Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team Women Sprint
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Women Sprint