| Team & Keirin C/ship (Entry Closed) Skip to content

Team & Keirin C/ship (Entry Closed)

Saturday 5th August
Eamonn Ceannt Stadium, Sundrive Road
* ENTRY NOW CLOSED*
(Please be advised that we have scheduled a rain delay day for Sunday 6th 
as current longe range forecast gives heavy rain on the Saturday)
* We will monitor situation and advise closer to the date *
Latest weather forecast is much improved :-) 

Entry is now open for Team & Keirin Track Championships.
<Link to on line entry>
Entry to Keirin €10 .
Entry for Team Events €5 per rider

Senior Men Keirin (UCI Elite – Seniors only)
Senior Women’s Keirin (UCI Elite – Seniors only)
Women’s Team Sprint (2 Riders – Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
Men’s Team Sprint (3 Riders  - Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
Women’s Team Pursuit ( 4 Riders  - Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
Men’s Team Pursuit ( 4 Riders  - Open to Junior /Senior / Masters)
(12 Entries required minimum for Keirin / 6 Teams per Team Event minimum)

IRL Code and Track Accreditation Required.
For Team Events all riders must be be from same club and present licence on the day.
Club is as stated on Licence

Anthony Mairs Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Men
Marc O’Brien Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Men
Robert Deegan Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Men
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Keirin Men
Kieran Leahy Black Line Keirin Men
Barry Talt Murphy Survey’s Kilcullen Keirin Men
John Lynch Murphy Survey’s Kilcullen Keirin Men
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Keirin Men
David Swift Scott Orwell Wheelers Keirin Men
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Keirin Men
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Keirin Men
Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team Keirin Men
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Keirin Men
Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team Keirin Men
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Women
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Women
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Women
Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team Keirin Women
Autumn Collins Billy Bilslands Cycles Keirin Women
Robyn Stewart Billy Bilslands Cycles Keirin Women
Fiona Guihan Black Rose Racing Keirin Women
Sandra Howard Bray Wheelers Keirin Women
Agnieska Samsel Clontarf Cycling Club Keirin Women
Lyndsey Bryce Clontarf Cycling Club Keirin Women
Naoise Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Keirin Women
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers Keirin Women
Orla Walsh Scott Orwell Wheelers Keirin Women
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Keirin Women
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Keirin Women
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Keirin Women
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Keirin Women
Deirbhle Ivory TC Racing Keirin Women
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Men
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Men
Kyle Crotty Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Men
Marc O’Brien Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Men
Robert Deegan Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Men
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Men
Chris Troy Castlebar Cycling Club Team Pursuit Men
David Walshe Castlebar Cycling Club Team Pursuit Men
David Brennan Castlebar Cycling Club Team Pursuit Men
Karl Benson Castlebar Cycling Club Team Pursuit Men
Barry Talt Murphy Survey’s Kilcullen Team Pursuit Men
David Peelo Murphy Survey’s Kilcullen Team Pursuit Men
Garreth Enright Murphy Survey’s Kilcullen Team Pursuit Men
John Lynch Murphy Survey’s Kilcullen Team Pursuit Men
Jack B Murphy Murphy Survey’s Kilcullen Team Pursuit Men
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
David Swift Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Eddie Lynch Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Men
Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Christopher Hewings Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
David Mullin Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Gerry Dollard Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Martin Rice Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Robert Kiely Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Sean Curtis Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Men
Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club Team Pursuit Men
Eoin Morton UCD Cycling Club Team Pursuit Men
Ian Richardson UCD Cycling Club Team Pursuit Men
Simon Jones UCD Cycling Club Team Pursuit Men
Terry O’Malley UCD Cycling Club Team Pursuit Men
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Melanie Spath Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team Team Pursuit Women
Caoimhe Ivory Bray Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Eilish Bradshaw Bray Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Rebecca Harris Bray Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Sandra Howard Bray Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Agnieszka Samsel Clontarf Cycling Club Team Pursuit Women
Anne Miller Clontarf Cycling Club Team Pursuit Women
Lyndsey Bryce Clontarf Cycling Club Team Pursuit Women
Melanie McCaughney Clontarf Cycling Club Team Pursuit Women
Serena O’Brien Clontarf Cycling Club Team Pursuit Women
Naoise Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Orla Walsh Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Gillian Darby Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Yvonne Doran Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Pursuit Women
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Women
Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Women
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Women
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Women
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Team Pursuit Women
Claire NiReachtagain Talent Transfer Team Velo Fem Team Pursuit Women
Hilary Hughes Talent Transfer Team Velo Fem Team Pursuit Women
Imogen Cotter Talent Transfer Team Velo Fem Team Pursuit Women
Mia Griffin Talent Transfer Team Velo Fem Team Pursuit Women
Orla Fox Talent Transfer Team Velo Fem Team Pursuit Women
Deirbhle Ivory TC Racing Team Pursuit Women
Eimear Harrison TC Racing Team Pursuit Women
Orla Harrison TC Racing Team Pursuit Women
Orla Desmond TC Racing Team Pursuit Women
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Men
Anthony Mairs Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Men
Brendan Whelan Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Men
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Men
Kyle Crotty Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Men
Marc O’Brien Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Men
Robert Deegan Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Men
Eamonn Byrne Black Line Team Sprint Men
Kieran Leahy Black Line Team Sprint Men
Liam Collins Black Line Team Sprint Men
Brian Harris Bray Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Malcolm Goggin Bray Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Maurice Dore Bray Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Daniel McElroy Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
David Swift Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
David Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Eddie Lynch Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Fionn Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Men
Brian Coonan Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
David Mullin Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Gerry Dollard Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Mark Kiely Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Robert Kiely Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Sean Curtis Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Men
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women
Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women
Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team Team Sprint Women
Autumn Collins Billy Bilslands Cycles Team Sprint Women
Robyn Stewart Billy Bilslands Cycles Team Sprint Women
Fiona Guihan Black Rose Racing Team Sprint Women
Melisande Michaud Black Rose Racing Team Sprint Women
Caoimhe Ivory Bray Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Eilish Bradshaw Bray Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Rebecca Harris Bray Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Sandra Howard Bray Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Agnieska Samsel Clontarf Cycling Club Team Sprint Women
Anne Miller Clontarf Cycling Club Team Sprint Women
Lyndsey Bryce Clontarf Cycling Club Team Sprint Women
Melanie McCaughney Clontarf Cycling Club Team Sprint Women
Serena O’Brien Clontarf Cycling Club Team Sprint Women
Naoise Sheridan Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Orla Walsh Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell Wheelers Team Sprint Women
Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Women
Anne Coleman Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Women
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Women
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team Team Sprint Women
Deirbhle Ivory TC Racing Team Sprint Women
Eimear Harrison TC Racing Team Sprint Women
Orla Harrison TC Racing Team Sprint Women
Orla Desmond TC Racing Team Sprint Women

 

A