| Omnium Track C/ship (Entry closed) Skip to content

Omnium Track C/ship (Entry closed)

Single Day Event: Saturday 17th June (Eamonn Ceannt Stadium)
ENTRY CLOSED MIDNIGHT TUEDAY 13TH

Men : Scratch 10k / Tempo 10k / Elimination / Points 25k
Women : Scratch 7.5k / Tempo 7.5k / Elimination / Points 20k

Open to Senior riders only
SENIOR/M30  Elite/Espoir   A+/A1/A2/A3/A4/LC
12 entrants required

Track Accreditation Required

Rain Delay Day – Sunday 18th

Provisional Schedule
Sign on 0830 to 0930
Open Track 0900- 1000
10.05 Women’s Scratch
10.20 Men’s Scratch
10.50 Womens Tempo
11.10 Men’s Tempo
11.40 Women’s Elimination
12.00 Men’s Elimination
(Lunch Break)
13.00 Women’s Points Race
13.30 Men’s Points Race
14.00 Medals Presentation

Entry to date for Omnium  (Tuesday 13th 16.00)

Men (23)  Women (12)

Anne Coleman Lucan Cycling Road Club F
Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Team F
Gill Haverty Arcane Cycling Team F
Josie Knight WNT Pro Cycling F
Lydia Boylan WNT Pro Cycling F
Naoise Sheridan Scott Orwell CC F
Noreen Mallon Arcane Cycling Team F
Orla Hendron Scott Orwell CC F
Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team F
Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team F
Susan Fagan Clontarf Cycling Club F
Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team F
Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team M
Billie Crosbie Sundrive Track Team M
Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club M
Daniel McElroy Scott-Orwell CC M
Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team M
Eoin Morton UCD Cycling Club M
Felix English TrackProject.ie M
Fintan Ryan TrackProject.ie M
Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team M
John Lynch Murphy Surveys Kilcullen M
Kyle Crotty Arcane Cycling Team M
Marc O’Brien Arcane Cycling Team M
Marc Potts Neon Velo M
Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team M
Oisin Hogan Sundrive Track Team M
Philip Bremner Lakeland CC M
Robert Deegan Arcane Cycling Team M
Ross Collins McNally Swords CC M
Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team M
Terry O’Malley UCD Cycling Club M
Simon Jones UCD Cycling Club M
Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team M
Valdis Andersons Scott Orwell CC M

Scratch : 10k (Neutral & 22 Laps)
Tempo : 10k (Neutral & 22 Laps)  Bell at 21 – 21 Sprints (1 point)
Elimination (Neutral – one rider eliminated per lap after that)
Points Race : 25k 55 Laps (11 Sprints ) First at 50. Double points last sprint 5/3/2/1

Women
Scratch : 7.5k (Neutral & 16 Laps)
Tempo : 7.5k (Neutral & 16 Laps)  Bell at 15 – 15 Sprints (1 point)
Elimination (Neutral – one rider eliminated per lap after that)
Points Race : 20k  – 44 Laps (9 Sprints ) First at 40. Double points last sprint 5/3/2/1