| 2017 Junior Track C/ship : Result Skip to content

2017 Junior Track C/ship : Result

See below for Full Results – Medalists & Times

Junior Men’s Flying 200 (Sprint Qualifier)

1st Harvey Barnes (East Tyrone CC) 12:24
2nd Xeno Young (Powerhouse Sport) 12:60
3rd Luke Smith (NRPT) 12:75
4th Shane Higgins (Black Rose) 12:88
5th JB Murphy (Murphy Surveys KIlcullen)  13:10
6th Sean Murnane (Scott Orwell) 13:16
7th Conor Halvey (NRPT) 13:60
8th John Boyne (Lakeside Wheelers) 13:63
9th Tom Knight (Unattached) 13:64
10th Breandan Flanagan (Powerhouse Sport) 14:10
11th PJ Doogan (Powerhouse Sport) 14:20
12th Jack Caldwell (Team Bikeworx Celbridge) 14:56
13th Robert Kiely  (Sundrive Track Team) 15:05
14th Dmitri Griffin (Scott Orwell) 15:26
15th Cian Smailes (Tralee iBike) 16:23

Junior Men’s Sprint : Result
Gold : Harvey Barnes (East Tyrone CC)
Silver : Luke Smith (NRPT)
Bronze : Zeno Young (Powerhouse Sport)
4th  JB Murphy (Murphy Surveys KIlcullen)
5th Shane Higgins (Black Rose)
6th Sean Murnane (Scott Orwell)
7th Conor Halvey (NRPT)
8th John Boyne (Lakeside Wheelers)

Junior Women’s Flying 200 (Sprint Qualifier)
1st Nicole Gorry (Lakeside Wheelers) 13:70
2nd Orla Harrison  (TC Racing) 14:02
3rd Orla Desmond (TC Racing)  14:80
4th Amanda Gallagher (Cadwell Cycles)  15:65
5th Shauna McFadden  (Team Jadan-Weldtite) 15:65
6th Naomi Wade (Lakeside Wheelers) 16:24

Junior Women’s Sprint : Result
Gold : Nicole Gorry (Lakeside Wheelers)
Silver : Orla Harrison  (TC Racing)
Bronze : Orla Desmond (TC Racing)
4th Shauna McFadden  (Team Jadan-Weldtite)
5th Amanda Gallagher (Cadwell Cycles)
6th Naomi Wade (Lakeside Wheelers)

Junior Men’s 3km Pursuit
Gold : Ben Walsh (NRPT) 3:40:86
Silver : Xeno Young  (Powerhouse Sport) 3:44:29
Bronze :  Luke Smith (NRPT) 3:45:16
4th JB Murphy (Murphy Surveys KIlcullen) 3:53:04
5th Tom Knight (Unattached) 3:55:05
6th Shane Higgins (Black Rose) 3:55:41
7th Conor Halvey (NRPT) 3:55:84
8th Sean Murnane (Scott Orwell) 4:03:54
9th Breandan Flanagan (Powerhouse Sport)  4:05:25
10th Jack Caldwell (Team Bikeworx Celbridge) 4:12:66
11th Cian Smailes (Tralee iBike)  4:14:05
12th John Boyne (Lakeside Wheelers) 4:14:97
13th Dmitri Griffin (Scott Orwell) 4:34:01
14th Robert Kiely (Sundrive Track Team) 4:44:73

Junior Women’s 2km Pursuit
Gold: Nicole Gorry (Lakeside Wheelers) 2:50:04
Silver:  Orla Harrison  (TC Racing) 2:52:00
Bronze: Shauna McFadden (Team Jadan-Weldtite) 3:11:00
4th Orla Desmond  (TC Racing) 3:11:35
5th Amanda Gallagher (Cadwell Cycles) 3:17:93
6th Naomi Wade (Lakeside Wheelers) 3:41:67

Junior Men’s 1km TT
Gold : Luke Smith (NRPT) 1;10:47 *New Record*
Silver: Harvey Barnes (East Tyrone CC) 1:12:80
Bronze: Xeno Young (Powerhouse Sport) 1:13:48
4th Ben Walsh (NRPT) 1:13:61
5th Shane Higgins (Black Rose) 1:13:81
6th Tom Knight (Unattached) 1:15:13
7th Conor Halvey (NRPT) 1:16:90
8th Sean Murnane (Orwell Wheelers) 1:18:01
9th John Boyne (Lakeside Wheelers) 1:18:25
10th Jack Caldwell (Team Bikeworx Celbridge) 1:18:27
11th PJ Doogan (Powerhouse Sport) 1:19:77
12th Breandan Flanagan (Powerhouse Sport) 1:20:07
13th Cian Smailes (Tralee iBike) 1:21:52
14th Robert Kiely  (Sundrive Track Team) 1:26:79
15th Dmitri Griffin (Orwell Wheelers) 1:27:26

Junior Women’s 500 TT
Gold : Nicole Gorry 40:04 (Lakeside Wheelers) *New Record*
Silver:  Orla Harrison  (TC Racing) 41:94
Bronze: Orla Desmond  (TC Racing) 42:89
4th Amanda Gallagher (Cadwell Cycles) 44:58
5th Shauna McFadden (Team Jadan-Weldtite) 44:99
6th Naomi Wade (Lakeside Wheelers) 48:57

Junior Men’s Scratch Race
Gold : Xeno Young (Powerhouse Sport)
Silver: Luke Smith (NRPT)
Bronze: Ben Walsh (NRPT)

Junior Women’s Scratch Race
Gold : Nicole Gorry (Lakeside Wheelers)
Silver:  Orla Harrison (TC Racing)
Bronze: Shauna Mc Fadden (Team Jadan-Weldtite)