| 2014 Senior Track C/ship (Result) Skip to content

2014 Senior Track C/ship (Result)

2014 Senior National Track Championships
30th/31st August
Eamonn Ceannt Stadium

Womens Sprint
Name Team/Club

Times

Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team

13.397

Sarah Gunn Sundrive Track Team

13.406

Orla Hendron Orwell Wheelers CC

13.695

Michelle Mullen Sundrive Track Team

13.960

Roisin Kennedy Arcane Adamstown

14.769

Emily Mahon Sundrive Track Team

14.954

Kayleigh Gibbons Sundrive Track Team

15.267

Sophie Loscher Sundrive Track Team

15.529

Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Team

DNF

Semi Final
Susie v Michelle Susie Mitchell
Sarah v Emily Sarah Gunn
Final
Susie  v Sarah

Susie Mitchell

Gold

Sarah Gunn

Silver

Bronze Medal Ride off
Michelle v Emily

Michelle Mullen

Bronze

Emily Mahon

4th

5-8 Ride off

Roisin Kennedy

5th

Sohpie Loscher

6th

Kayleigh Gibbons

7th

Orla Hendron

DNS

 

 

Men’s Sprint
Name Team/Club

Qual

Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team

10:77

Eamonn Byrne Sundrive Track Team

11:37

Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team

11:62

Phillip Ryan Arcane Adamstown

11:67

Simon Ryan Arcane Adamstown

11:99

Jason Howick Bray Wheelers CC

12:01

Tony Mairs Phoenix CC

12:06

Phillip Bremner Lakeside CC

12:35

C O’Cuinneagain Sundrive Track Team

12:39

Colm Sevastopulo Sundrive Track Team

12:61

Robert Murphy Sundrive Track Team

12:81

David O’Brien UCD

12:85

Fionn Sheridan Orwell Wheelers CC

12:93

David Swift Orwell Wheelers CC

13:32

Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team

13:34

Daniel McElroy Orwell Wheelers CC

13:58

Conor Halahan Sundrive Track Team

15:87

 

Quarter Finals Result
Eoin Mullen Versus Phillip Bremner Eoin
Eamonn Byrne Versus Tony Mairs Eamonn
Hugo Brennan Versus Jason Howick Hugo
Simon Ryan Versus Phillip Ryan Phillip
Semi Finals
Eoin Mullen Versus Phillip Ryan Eoin
Eamonn Byrne Versus Hugo Brennan Eamonn
Bronze
Philip Ryan Versus Hugo Brennan Philip
Gold / Silver

Eoin Mullen

Gold

Eamonn Byrne

Silver

Bronze

Philip Ryan

Bronze

Hugo Brennan

4th

5-8 Ride off

Tony Mairs

5th

Simon Ryan

6th

Jason Howick

7th

Phillip Bremner

8th

 

Women’s Pursuit

Qualification

Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team

04:10:49

Orla Hendron Orwell Wheelers CC

04:15:86

Roisin Kennedy Arcane Adamstown

04:19:49

Sophie Loscher Sundrive Track Team

04:41:10

Emily Mahon Sundrive Track Team

4:48:60

Deborah Mahon Sundrive Track Team

DNF

Final

Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team

4:16:18 G

Orla Hendron Orwell Wheelers CC

4:27:93 S

Roisin Kennedy Arcane Adamstown

4:30:99 B

Sophie Loscher Sundrive Track Team

4:50:86

 

 

Mens 4km Pursuit

Qualification

Javan Nulty Dunboyne CC

05:01:21

John Lynch Murphy Surveys

05:06:13

Darragh Zaidan Arcane Adamstown

05:06:94

Simon Ryan Arcane Adamstown

05:09:34

Murt Rice Sundrive Track Team

05:11:85

Daire O’ Sullivan Usher Cycling Club

05:12:10

Matth McCullagh Sundrive Track Team

05:16:03

Keith Meghan Sundrive Track Team

05:21:04

Mark Kiernan Murphy Surveys

05:25:63

Colm Tobin Hackney Cycling Club

05:27:02

David O’Brien UCD

05:30:25

Fionn Sheridan Orwell Wheelers CC

05:31:36

Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team

05:31:63

Gwyn O’Murchu Sundrive Track Team

:05:37:52

David Swift Orwell Wheelers CC

05:49:57

Daniel McElroy Orwell Wheelers CC

06:00:68

Conor Halahan Sundrive Track Team

06:52:05

Final

Javan Nulty Dunboyne CC

4:57:11 G

John Lynch Murphy Surveys

5:08:17 S

Darragh Zaidan Arcane Adamstown

5:14:34 B

Simon Ryan Arcane Adamstown

5:23:34

 

Womens 500m
Name Team/Club

Times

Lydia Boylan V Pasta Montegrappa

38.35 G

Sarah Gunn Sundrive Track Team

39.67 S

Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team

40.37 B

Michelle Mullen Sundrive Track Team

41.84

Orla Hendron Orwell Wheelers CC

42.62

Kayleigh Gibbons Sundrive Track Team

43.90

Sophie Loscher Sundrive Track Team

45.16

Emily Mahon Sundrive Track Team

46.18

 

Mens Kilo
Name Team/Club

Times

Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team

1.07.00 G

Simon Ryan Arcane Adamstown

1.10.95 S

Ronan Sherman Ballymoney CC

1.11.87 B

Javan Nulty Dunboyne CC

1.12.60

Terry Mackin Un-attached

1.12.63

Phillip Bremner Lakeside CC

1.13.06

John Lynch Murphy Survey

1.13.17

Keith Meghan Sundrive Track Team

1.13.33

Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team

1.13.53

Eamonn Byrne Sundrive Track Team

1.13.56

Jason Howick Bray Wheelers CC

1.14.37

MatthMcCullagh Sundrive Track Team

1.14.83

Fionn Sheridan Orwell Wheelers CC

1.16.23

Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team

1.17.66

David O’Brien UCD

1.17.74

James Lattimore South Dublin CC

1.17.86

Gwyn O’Murchu Sundrive Track Team

1.19.33

David Swift Orwell Wheelers CC

1.19.58

Conor Halahan Sundrive Track Team

1.34.67

Darragh Zaidan Arcane Adamstown

DNS

 

 

Womens Scratch
Name Team/Club

Finish

Lydia Boylan VPasta Montegrappa

1

Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team

2

Orla Hendron Orwell Wheelers CC

3

Rachel Withers West Tyrone Velo

4

Roisin Kennedy Arcane Adamstown CT

5

Sophie Loscher Sundrive Track Team

6

Emily Mahon Sundrive Track Team

7

Michelle Mullen Sundrive Track Team

8

Sarah Gunn Sundrive Track Team

DNS

Kayleigh Gibbons Sundrive Track Team

DNS

 

Mens Scratch
Name Team/Club

Finish

John Lynch Murphy Survey Kilcullen

1

Javan Nulty Dunboyne Cycling Club

2

Murt Rice Sundrive Track Team

+3

Darragh Zaidan Arcane Adamstown CT

+3

Simon Ryan Arcane Adamstown CT

5

Nigel MacAodha Nuun – Sigma Sport

6

Mark Kiernan Murphy Surveys

7

Matt McCullagh Sundrive Track Team

8

Colm Tobin Hackney Cycling Club

9

Dave Peelo Murphy Surveys

10

Keith Meghan Sundrive Track Team

11

David O’Brien UCD

12

Fionn Sheridan Orwell Wheelers CC
Daniel McElroy Orwell Wheelers CC
David Swift Orwell Wheelers CC
Richard Grant Sundrive Track Team
Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team
Eamonn Byrne Sundrive Track Team
James Lattimore South Dublin CC
Conor Halahan Sundrive Track Team

 

Keirin Final
Name Team/Club
Terry Mackin Un-attached

Gold

Eamonn Byrne Sundrive Track Team

Silver

Brendan Whelan Arcane Adamstown

Bronze

Jason Howick Bray Wheelers CC

5

Simon Ryan Arcane Adamstown

4

Phillip Ryan Arcane Adamstown

6

Keirin 7-12
John Lynch Murphy Survey

7

Hugo Brennan Sundrive Track Team

8

Fionn Sheridan Orwell Wheelers CC

9

Ronan Sherman Ballymoney CC

10

Mark Kiely Sundrive Track Team

11

Darragh Zaidan Arcane Adamstown

DNS